Transilvania European Crosss Festival
Official Results - Junior Men
Location: Târgu Mures Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Cross Triathlon
1km/24km/6km
Date: 29 July 2017 Start Time: 13:20
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Paul Groves (GBR)
Competition Jury: Paul Groves (GBR)
Head Referee: Thomas Klingler (SUI) '' Chris Kitchen (IRL)
Chief Race Official: Györgyi Bodnár (HUN) '' Peter Klosz (ROU)
Data of Course
Swim 500m
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 24.1°C
Bike 13.7km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 21.2°C
Run 3.1km
1 Lap
Air Temperature 21.2°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 74 Filippo Pradella ITA 0:08:30 0:00:37 0:37:58 0:00:35 0:13:46 1:01:23 -
2 88 Miquel Valls Alemany ESP 0:09:05 0:00:27 0:38:06 0:00:36 0:13:37 1:01:48 0:00:25
3 73 Miquel Riusech ESP 0:09:08 0:00:34 0:39:24 0:00:32 0:13:42 1:03:18 0:01:55
4 98 Francesco Podda ITA 0:09:09 0:00:25 0:40:16 0:00:29 0:14:20 1:04:37 0:03:14
5 79 Veljko Maksimovic SRB 0:10:06 0:00:34 0:39:53 0:00:41 0:13:28 1:04:40 0:03:17
6 93 Sixto Vaquero ESP 0:09:48 0:00:41 0:39:07 0:00:44 0:14:25 1:04:43 0:03:20
7 80 Petr Velisek CZE 0:10:05 0:00:37 0:39:23 0:00:40 0:14:09 1:04:52 0:03:29
8 78 Dominik Dańkowski POL 0:09:11 0:00:38 0:39:16 0:00:40 0:15:17 1:05:00 0:03:37
9 72 Daniel Polizzi ITA 0:08:33 0:00:32 0:41:00 0:00:36 0:14:39 1:05:18 0:03:55
10 95 Élgar Lloret PÉrez ESP 0:09:38 0:00:30 0:41:34 0:00:33 0:13:33 1:05:46 0:04:23
11 82 Erick Rogoz Lörincz ROU 0:09:04 0:00:37 0:41:37 0:00:36 0:14:50 1:06:42 0:05:19
12 96 Enrique Terol ESP 0:09:12 0:00:33 0:40:40 0:00:34 0:16:30 1:07:26 0:06:03
13 87 Thomas Francesco Previtali ITA 0:08:28 0:00:31 0:42:54 0:00:33 0:15:46 1:08:11 0:06:48
14 75 Luca Patris ITA 0:11:30 0:00:48 0:39:44 0:00:37 0:15:38 1:08:15 0:06:52
15 85 Emil Novosad CRO 0:09:57 0:00:33 0:41:47 0:00:38 0:16:01 1:08:53 0:07:30
16 92 Quirijn Waaijenberg NED 0:10:29 0:00:41 0:42:19 0:00:45 0:15:00 1:09:13 0:07:50
17 86 Christian Trapani ITA 0:09:53 0:00:42 0:42:03 0:00:36 0:16:36 1:09:49 0:08:26
18 76 Ákos Takács HUN 0:09:39 0:00:28 0:44:00 0:00:41 0:15:46 1:10:32 0:09:09
19 94 Borna Katić CRO 0:10:10 0:00:45 0:46:17 0:00:28 0:15:03 1:12:41 0:11:18
20 81 Jelle Van Lanen NED 0:09:02 0:00:28 0:48:33 0:00:31 0:14:25 1:12:58 0:11:35
21 77 Dmytro Shabanov UKR 0:08:36 0:00:34 0:48:44 0:00:36 0:15:05 1:13:34 0:12:11
22 71 Botond Zoldi ROU 0:10:13 0:00:32 0:46:17 0:00:31 0:18:20 1:15:51 0:14:28
23 84 Nikola Medan SRB 0:09:02 0:00:37 0:50:49 0:00:39 0:15:10 1:16:17 0:14:54
24 83 Andriy Zolotukhin UKR 0:09:42 0:00:31 0:52:08 0:00:31 0:14:54 1:17:45 0:16:22
25 90 Theodor Serban Barna ROU 0:09:53 0:00:55 0:49:32 0:00:53 0:18:52 1:20:04 0:18:41
26 89 Marko Švarc CRO 0:13:49 0:00:49 0:54:26 0:00:28 0:16:58 1:26:28 0:25:05
DNF 91 Cristian Virgil Tranulea ROU 0:08:51 0:00:42