Transilvania European Crosss Festival
Official Results - Elite Men
Location: Târgu Mures Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Cross Triathlon
1km/24km/6km
Date: 30 July 2017 Start Time: 16:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Paul Groves (GBR)
Competition Jury: Paul Groves (GBR)
Head Referee: Thomas Klingler (SUI) '' Chris Kitchen (IRL)
Chief Race Official: Györgyi Bodnár (HUN) '' Peter Klosz (ROU)
Data of Course
Swim 1.0km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 26.1°C
Bike 20km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 29.9°C
Run 6.2km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 29.9°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 47 Marcello Ugazio ITA 0:14:38 0:00:33 1:02:03 0:00:35 0:26:22 1:44:09 -
2 46 Arthur Serrieres FRA 0:14:20 0:00:27 1:03:26 0:00:35 0:26:35 1:45:20 0:01:11
3 2 Jan Kubicek CZE 0:14:28 0:00:27 1:03:12 0:00:35 0:26:40 1:45:20 0:01:11
4 1 Pavel Andreev RUS 0:14:26 0:00:33 1:04:23 0:00:36 0:27:55 1:47:50 0:03:41
5 15 Mattia De Paoli ITA 0:14:45 0:00:32 1:04:38 0:00:35 0:27:53 1:48:21 0:04:12
6 16 Tomas Kubek SVK 0:14:02 0:00:31 1:04:01 0:00:40 0:29:29 1:48:41 0:04:32
7 9 Fausto Fognini ITA 0:16:09 0:00:30 1:03:12 0:00:42 0:28:45 1:49:17 0:05:08
8 38 Emanuele Aru ITA 0:14:40 0:00:23 1:04:52 0:00:31 0:29:12 1:49:36 0:05:27
9 17 Dominik Wychera AUT 0:15:06 0:00:27 1:06:17 0:00:36 0:27:31 1:49:56 0:05:47
10 37 Xavier Jové Riart ESP 0:15:48 0:00:27 1:04:20 0:00:31 0:28:57 1:50:02 0:05:53
11 8 Sylwester Swat POL 0:14:45 0:00:54 1:05:32 0:00:37 0:28:44 1:50:30 0:06:21
12 40 Tommaso Gatti ITA 0:15:08 0:00:29 1:04:23 0:00:41 0:30:25 1:51:05 0:06:56
13 12 Massimo Cigana ITA 0:16:09 0:00:42 1:06:12 0:00:43 0:27:31 1:51:15 0:07:06
14 30 Filippo Rinaldi ITA 0:14:22 0:00:43 1:05:08 0:00:33 0:30:47 1:51:30 0:07:21
15 14 Francesco Figini ITA 0:18:08 0:00:34 1:03:49 0:00:45 0:28:44 1:51:58 0:07:49
16 6 Bálint Mester HUN 0:14:39 0:00:42 1:08:42 0:00:44 0:27:21 1:52:06 0:07:57
17 19 Norbert Dürauer AUT 0:15:04 0:00:34 1:05:59 0:00:37 0:30:16 1:52:29 0:08:20
18 11 Thomas Kerner GER 0:16:06 0:00:53 1:07:33 0:00:34 0:27:39 1:52:44 0:08:35
19 28 Jan Pyott SUI 0:14:23 0:00:26 1:08:10 0:00:34 0:30:29 1:53:59 0:09:50
20 27 Tiago Maia POR 0:13:33 0:00:29 1:09:53 0:00:41 0:29:27 1:54:01 0:09:52
21 25 Michael Szymoniuk AUT 0:16:03 0:00:33 1:06:55 0:00:44 0:30:24 1:54:38 0:10:29
22 31 Tomasz Szala POL 0:14:08 0:00:29 1:09:39 0:00:40 0:30:10 1:55:05 0:10:56
23 39 Michael Haas GER 0:14:06 0:00:43 1:13:49 0:00:32 0:27:39 1:56:48 0:12:39
24 43 Roman Vasin RUS 0:15:42 0:00:32 1:10:22 0:00:37 0:29:44 1:56:55 0:12:46
25 3 Ferdinand Oldeman NED 0:15:25 0:00:34 1:12:36 0:00:42 0:30:55 2:00:10 0:16:01
26 29 Oivind Bjerkseth NOR 0:21:57 0:00:29 1:07:37 0:00:40 0:29:36 2:00:17 0:16:08
27 36 Michal Svorc CZE 0:13:42 0:00:28 1:11:58 0:00:33 0:34:36 2:01:14 0:17:05
28 41 Eugen Popović CRO 0:16:10 0:00:35 1:13:51 0:00:40 0:31:54 2:03:08 0:18:59
29 20 Christiaan Solleveld NED 0:17:17 0:00:47 1:13:39 0:00:50 0:32:13 2:04:45 0:20:36
30 10 Joost Christiaans NED 0:17:49 0:00:46 1:15:09 0:00:48 0:32:22 2:06:52 0:22:43
31 45 Ondrej Petiska CZE 0:16:20 0:00:47 1:14:49 0:01:00 0:36:29 2:09:23 0:25:14
32 48 Arkadii Aliavdin RUS 0:15:40 0:00:44 1:19:02 0:00:41 0:33:20 2:09:25 0:25:16
33 42 Donavan Leyn BEL 0:16:43 0:00:40 1:22:12 0:00:44 0:34:46 2:15:03 0:30:54
34 18 Martin Murgin BUL 0:17:30 0:00:39 1:23:44 0:00:40 0:32:35 2:15:06 0:30:57
35 23 Andrei Ianos ROU 0:19:28 0:01:07 1:17:09 0:00:52 0:44:41 2:23:15 0:39:06
DNF 24 Brice Daubord FRA 0:13:37 0:00:30 1:04:03 0:00:33      
DNF 22 Emil Stoynev BUL 0:14:11 0:00:29          
DNF 7 Tomas Jurkovic SVK 0:14:27 0:00:39          
DNS 4 Kris Coddens BEL              
DNS 26 Ciprian Balanescu ROU              
DNS 44 Attila Daniel ROU