Transilvania European Crosss Festival
Official Results - Elite Men
Location: Târgu Mures Distance
1stRun/Bike/2ndRun:
Cross Duathlon
6km/20km/3km
Date: 28 July 2017 Start Time: 13:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Paul Groves (GBR)
Competition Jury: Paul Groves (GBR)
Head Referee: Thomas Klingler (SUI) '' Chris Kitchen (IRL)
Chief Race Official: Györgyi Bodnár (HUN) '' Peter Klosz (ROU)
Data of Course
1stRun 6.2km
2 Laps
Air Temperature: 26.7°C
Bike 20km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 26.7°C
2ndRun 3.1km
1 Lap
Air Temperature 26.7°C
Rank No Name NF 1stRun T1 Bike T2 2ndRun Total Diff
1 23 Brice Daubord FRA 0:23:38 0:00:36 0:54:34 0:00:34 0:13:10 1:32:29 -
2 10 Pavel Andreev RUS 0:24:34 0:00:34 0:54:05 0:00:34 0:13:59 1:33:44 0:01:15
3 2 Kris Coddens BEL 0:24:21 0:00:31 0:55:38 0:00:32 0:13:19 1:34:19 0:01:50
4 24 Bogdan Damian ROU 0:24:55 0:00:39 0:56:17 0:00:30 0:13:16 1:35:36 0:03:07
5 21 Francesco Figini ITA 0:26:19 0:00:43 0:53:40 0:00:36 0:15:20 1:36:36 0:04:07
6 14 Fausto Fognini ITA 0:26:28 0:00:42 0:53:53 0:00:42 0:14:59 1:36:42 0:04:13
7 16 Oivind Bjerkseth NOR 0:26:00 0:00:35 0:54:22 0:00:44 0:15:58 1:37:37 0:05:08
8 15 Frank Schotman NED 0:26:05 0:00:43 0:55:27 0:00:47 0:14:59 1:37:58 0:05:29
9 22 Tomas Kubek SVK 0:26:53 0:00:36 0:54:54 0:00:36 0:15:22 1:38:20 0:05:51
10 18 Filip Turk CRO 0:27:34 0:00:42 0:54:16 0:00:33 0:15:58 1:39:02 0:06:33
11 12 Pavel Jindra CZE 0:26:57 0:00:35 0:57:04 0:00:42 0:14:15 1:39:31 0:07:02
12 8 Ciprian Balanescu ROU 0:25:42 0:00:30 0:58:15 0:00:35 0:14:48 1:39:47 0:07:18
13 3 Bálint Mester HUN 0:25:14 0:00:59 0:58:58 0:00:39 0:14:04 1:39:51 0:07:22
14 5 Jerome Ewen LUX 0:26:06 0:00:41 0:57:37 0:00:45 0:14:46 1:39:53 0:07:24
15 35 Szabolcs Kovacs ROU 0:26:29 0:00:46 0:58:26 0:00:30 0:14:00 1:40:09 0:07:40
16 19 Massimo Cigana ITA 0:26:30 0:00:35 0:57:34 0:00:36 0:15:42 1:40:55 0:08:26
17 1 Joep Staps NED 0:26:18 0:00:43 0:59:02 0:00:48 0:14:08 1:40:59 0:08:30
18 4 Marcel Balan ROU 0:24:56 0:00:44 1:01:07 0:00:43 0:13:57 1:41:26 0:08:57
19 33 Aleksandar Srandev BUL 0:24:55 0:00:44 1:01:40 0:00:44 0:14:43 1:42:44 0:10:15
20 7 Tomas Jurkovic SVK 0:27:09 0:00:41 0:58:03 0:00:42 0:16:39 1:43:11 0:10:42
21 20 Aleksandar Vasilev BUL 0:27:08 0:00:39 1:01:49 0:00:42 0:14:37 1:44:53 0:12:24
22 31 Kirill Tarakanov RUS 0:25:45 0:00:39 1:03:15 0:00:49 0:14:59 1:45:25 0:12:56
23 6 Octávio Vicente POR 0:28:11 0:00:38 1:00:40 0:00:37 0:16:00 1:46:05 0:13:36
24 9 Andrei Nan ROU 0:27:18 0:00:52 1:01:48 0:00:56 0:15:23 1:46:16 0:13:47
25 17 Juul Van De Kruijs NED 0:27:12 0:00:32 1:03:03 0:00:36 0:16:36 1:47:57 0:15:28
26 34 Arkadii Aliavdin RUS 0:31:28 0:00:49 1:09:41 0:00:37 0:19:10 2:01:44 0:29:15
DNF 36 Levente Kanizsay ROU 0:26:15 0:00:52          
DNF 32 Attila Daniel ROU 0:27:37 0:00:41