2012 Tiszaújváros ITU Triathlon European Cup
Official Results - Junior Men
Location: Tiszaujvaros Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
500m/13.2km/3.2km
Date: 15 July 2012 Start Time: 13:45
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Casper Kriel (RSA) Competition Jury: Casper Kriel (RSA)
Head Referee: Bela Varga Dr. (HUN) '' Enrique Quesada (SPA)
Chief Race Official: Alpar Nagy (HUN) '' Gergely Markus (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 500m
2 Laps
Water Temperature 26.7°C
Bike 13.2km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 22°C
Run 3.2km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 22°C
Rank No Name NF Swim TZ1 Bike TZ2 Run Total Diff
1 41 WILLIAM HUFFMAN USA 0:06:22 0:00:56 0:19:16 0:00:20 0:10:29 0:37:20 -
2 45 TONY SMORAGIEWICZ USA 0:06:39 0:00:56 0:19:25 0:00:20 0:10:10 0:37:29 0:00:09
3 35 AMITAI YONAH ISR 0:06:35 0:00:58 0:19:28 0:00:22 0:10:20 0:37:40 0:00:20
4 53 LASZLO TARNAI HUN 0:06:45 0:00:56 0:19:18 0:00:22 0:10:35 0:37:54 0:00:34
5 36 MATE BALOGH HUN 0:06:09 0:00:55 0:19:28 0:00:18 0:11:10 0:37:58 0:00:38
6 37 ISTVAN KIRALY HUN 0:06:29 0:01:01 0:19:29 0:00:22 0:10:42 0:38:01 0:00:41
7 33 ALEXEY KALISTRATOV RUS 0:06:41 0:01:00 0:19:19 0:00:24 0:10:45 0:38:08 0:00:48
8 34 GABOR HANKO HUN 0:06:26 0:00:58 0:19:34 0:00:23 0:10:48 0:38:08 0:00:48
9 42 KRISTOF ANHEUER HUN 0:06:01 0:01:03 0:19:57 0:00:19 0:10:53 0:38:10 0:00:50
10 39 SHACHAR SAGIV ISR 0:06:30 0:00:59 0:19:31 0:00:23 0:10:50 0:38:12 0:00:52
11 40 PETER NEMETH AUT 0:05:49 0:01:05 0:19:41 0:00:22 0:11:18 0:38:13 0:00:53
12 48 ANDREY MOISEENKO RUS 0:06:27 0:01:01 0:19:35 0:00:24 0:11:04 0:38:29 0:01:09
13 46 EVGENIY STEPANOV RUS 0:06:26 0:01:03 0:19:34 0:00:21 0:11:09 0:38:31 0:01:11
14 51 ALEXANDR SHCHERBININ RUS 0:06:31 0:00:59 0:19:32 0:00:23 0:11:12 0:38:34 0:01:14
15 55 SEBASTIEN HARTMANN FRA 0:06:15 0:01:04 0:19:18 0:00:22 0:11:40 0:38:36 0:01:16
16 31 DAVID PAP HUN 0:06:17 0:01:02 0:20:29 0:00:17 0:10:36 0:38:38 0:01:18
17 49 BENCE BOROCZ HUN 0:06:51 0:00:55 0:19:18 0:00:21 0:11:26 0:38:50 0:01:30
18 50 NORBERT BEM HUN 0:06:20 0:01:01 0:19:42 0:00:28 0:11:30 0:39:00 0:01:40
19 43 ZSOLT SCHAL HUN 0:06:22 0:01:01 0:19:40 0:00:21 0:11:58 0:39:19 0:01:59
20 54 ARTHUR DE JAEGHER BEL 0:06:39 0:01:01 0:20:06 0:00:20 0:12:07 0:40:11 0:02:51
21 38 ANDRAS CZIGANY HUN 0:06:14 0:01:04 0:21:26 0:00:19 0:11:44 0:40:46 0:03:26
22 52 NIKITA OBUKHOV RUS 0:06:18 0:01:03 0:21:25 0:00:23 0:12:35 0:41:42 0:04:22
DNF 47 MARK DEVAY HUN 0:06:15 0:01:01          
DNF 32 ILYA PRASOLOV RUS 0:06:22 0:01:02          
DNF 44 BENCE BICSAK HUN