ITU World Triathlon Montréal
Official Results - Elite Women
Location: Montréal, Canada Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Olympic Distance
1.5km/40km/10km
Date: 5 August 2017 Start Time: 13:41
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Felix Molina (MEX) Competition Jury: Felix Molina (MEX)
Head Referee: Kelly Mahoney (CAN) '' Antonio Arimany (ESP)
Chief Race Official: Lise Dube (CAN) '' Les Pereira (CAN)
Data of Course
Swim 1.5 km
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 21.1°C
Bike 40.5km
9 Laps
Air Temperature 22.3°C
Run 10km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 22.3°C
Rank No Name NF Swim 1st Transition Bike 2nd Transition Run Total Diff
1 4 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 0:18:27 0:00:58 1:04:29 0:00:33 0:34:39 1:59:04 -
2 1 Flora Duffy BER 0:18:16 0:01:03 1:04:34 0:00:39 0:34:57 1:59:27 0:00:23
3 5 Andrea Hewitt NZL 0:18:19 0:01:05 1:04:32 0:00:31 0:35:24 1:59:48 0:00:44
4 19 Joanna Brown CAN 0:18:17 0:01:02 1:04:36 0:00:33 0:35:56 2:00:23 0:01:19
5 3 Kirsten Kasper USA 0:18:15 0:01:05 1:04:34 0:00:32 0:36:03 2:00:26 0:01:22
6 6 Rachel Klamer NED 0:18:18 0:01:07 1:04:29 0:00:37 0:36:03 2:00:32 0:01:28
7 18 Taylor Knibb USA 0:18:20 0:01:05 1:04:34 0:00:37 0:36:18 2:00:51 0:01:47
8 10 Yuko Takahashi JPN 0:18:13 0:01:02 1:04:40 0:00:28 0:36:40 2:01:01 0:01:57
9 2 Katie Zaferes USA 0:18:07 0:01:06 1:04:39 0:00:37 0:36:47 2:01:14 0:02:10
10 8 Charlotte McShane AUS 0:18:18 0:01:02 1:04:35 0:00:32 0:37:23 2:01:49 0:02:45
11 7 Gillian Backhouse AUS 0:18:12 0:01:06 1:04:35 0:00:33 0:37:48 2:02:13 0:03:09
12 14 Vendula Frintova CZE 0:18:23 0:01:06 1:07:29 0:00:32 0:36:20 2:03:47 0:04:43
13 9 Jolanda Annen SUI 0:18:20 0:01:03 1:07:37 0:00:40 0:37:04 2:04:41 0:05:37
14 29 Zsófia Kovács HUN 0:18:24 0:01:02 1:07:34 0:00:33 0:37:20 2:04:52 0:05:48
15 31 Lindsey Jerdonek USA 0:18:22 0:01:05 1:07:31 0:00:37 0:37:42 2:05:14 0:06:10
16 25 Nicole Van Der Kaay NZL 0:18:33 0:01:01 1:07:25 0:00:38 0:38:06 2:05:41 0:06:37
17 20 Emma Jeffcoat AUS 0:18:14 0:01:04 1:08:00 0:00:30 0:38:40 2:06:27 0:07:23
18 12 Yuka Sato JPN 0:18:20 0:01:03 1:07:35 0:00:33 0:39:19 2:06:47 0:07:43
19 15 Natalie Van Coevorden AUS 0:18:15 0:01:06 1:07:37 0:00:35 0:39:39 2:07:10 0:08:06
20 21 Carolina Routier ESP 0:18:14 0:01:05 1:07:41 0:00:36 0:39:43 2:07:16 0:08:12
21 24 Paula Findlay CAN 0:18:34 0:01:06 1:07:21 0:00:35 0:40:20 2:07:53 0:08:49
DNF 23 Melanie Santos POR 0:18:23 0:01:02 1:07:36 0:00:40      
LAP 27 Simone Ackermann ITU 0:18:20 0:01:05          
LAP 16 Claire Michel BEL 0:19:04 0:01:05          
DNF 28 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores MEX 0:18:22 0:01:10          
LAP 11 Renee Tomlin USA 0:19:27 0:00:59          
LAP 26 Claudia Rivas MEX 0:18:25 0:01:07          
LAP 22 Aoi Kuramoto JPN 0:19:31 0:01:05          
DNF 17 Gillian Sanders RSA 0:18:52 0:01:07          
DSQ 30 Minami Kubono JPN