ITU World Triathlon Series Edmonton
Official Results - Elite Female
Location: Edmonton, Canada Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
750m/20km/5km
Date: 06 Sept 2015 Start Time: 13:36
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Felix Molina (MEX) Competition Jury: Felix Molina (MEX)
Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze (CAN) '' Loreen Barnett (CAN)
'' Les Pereira (CAN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 Lap
Water Temperature 16.1°C - Wetsuit mandatory
Bike 20km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 07.6°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 07.6°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 2 Vicky Holland GBR 0:09:09 0:01:04 0:30:51 0:00:38 0:17:14 0:58:55 -
2 4 Flora Duffy BER 0:09:05 0:01:13 0:30:46 0:00:32 0:17:29 0:59:04 0:00:09
3 29 Gillian Backhouse AUS 0:09:14 0:01:09 0:30:40 0:00:39 0:17:29 0:59:10 0:00:15
4 32 Carolina Routier ESP 0:08:59 0:01:13 0:30:52 0:00:42 0:17:36 0:59:20 0:00:25
5 21 Anja Knapp GER 0:09:12 0:01:13 0:30:39 0:00:27 0:18:12 0:59:41 0:00:46
6 14 Non Stanford GBR 0:09:49 0:01:16 0:30:47 0:01:02 0:16:52 0:59:44 0:00:49
7 6 Emma Moffatt AUS 0:09:14 0:01:10 0:30:45 0:01:06 0:17:39 0:59:51 0:00:56
8 8 Ashleigh Gentle AUS 0:09:23 0:01:10 0:31:00 0:00:40 0:17:41 0:59:52 0:00:57
9 17 Claudia Rivas MEX 0:09:13 0:01:10 0:30:47 0:00:38 0:18:08 0:59:53 0:00:58
10 46 Kirsten Sweetland CAN 0:09:40 0:01:17 0:30:35 0:00:33 0:17:54 0:59:56 0:01:01
11 26 Emma Jackson AUS 0:09:40 0:01:21 0:30:52 0:00:30 0:17:50 1:00:12 0:01:17
12 5 Rebecca Robisch GER 0:09:16 0:01:07 0:30:41 0:00:36 0:18:35 1:00:14 0:01:19
13 1 Rachel Klamer NED 0:09:25 0:01:19 0:31:08 0:00:33 0:18:00 1:00:22 0:01:27
14 11 Laura Lindemann GER 0:09:11 0:01:17 0:30:37 0:00:51 0:18:35 1:00:29 0:01:34
15 52 Dominika Jamnicky CAN 0:09:20 0:01:03 0:30:43 0:00:28 0:18:59 1:00:31 0:01:36
16 23 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 0:09:46 0:01:08 0:31:03 0:00:35 0:18:01 1:00:32 0:01:37
17 43 Rebecca Clarke NZL 0:09:04 0:01:13 0:30:50 0:00:29 0:19:02 1:00:36 0:01:41
18 19 Pamella Oliveira BRA 0:09:22 0:01:12 0:31:22 0:00:54 0:17:56 1:00:43 0:01:48
19 45 Melanie Santos POR 0:09:17 0:01:15 0:31:28 0:00:35 0:18:15 1:00:49 0:01:54
20 18 Margit Vanek HUN 0:09:13 0:01:27 0:31:19 0:00:49 0:18:05 1:00:51 0:01:56
21 7 Vendula Frintova CZE 0:09:48 0:01:05 0:31:00 0:00:34 0:18:29 1:00:54 0:01:59
22 60 Vittoria Lopes BRA 0:09:10 0:01:16 0:30:42 0:00:34 0:19:15 1:00:57 0:02:02
23 33 Simone Ackermann NZL 0:09:34 0:01:14 0:31:09 0:00:38 0:18:26 1:00:59 0:02:04
24 24 Gillian Sanders RSA 0:09:53 0:01:13 0:30:50 0:00:36 0:18:38 1:01:09 0:02:14
25 15 Yuka Sato JPN 0:09:23 0:01:21 0:31:12 0:00:38 0:18:54 1:01:27 0:02:32
26 42 Romina Palacio Balena ARG 0:10:02 0:01:08 0:30:46 0:00:44 0:18:57 1:01:34 0:02:39
27 34 Helen Jenkins GBR 0:09:04 0:01:21 0:30:43 0:00:45 0:19:48 1:01:39 0:02:44
28 37 Mariya Shorets RUS 0:09:36 0:01:19 0:31:01 0:00:34 0:19:14 1:01:40 0:02:45
29 10 Anne Haug GER 0:09:58 0:01:08 0:30:51 0:00:50 0:19:06 1:01:50 0:02:55
30 40 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 0:09:01 0:01:11 0:30:58 0:00:37 0:20:16 1:02:02 0:03:07
31 51 Cecilia Gabriela Perez Flores MEX 0:09:40 0:01:16 0:31:06 0:01:08 0:18:58 1:02:06 0:03:11
32 39 Claire Michel BEL 0:09:56 0:01:10 0:32:34 0:00:34 0:17:57 1:02:09 0:03:14
33 9 Lindsey Jerdonek USA 0:09:33 0:01:09 0:31:16 0:00:46 0:19:27 1:02:10 0:03:15
34 44 Maria Czesnik POL 0:09:47 0:01:18 0:30:50 0:00:43 0:20:01 1:02:37 0:03:42
35 54 Alexandra Coates CAN 0:09:54 0:01:17 0:32:27 0:00:33 0:18:31 1:02:40 0:03:45
36 38 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP 0:09:47 0:01:18 0:30:55 0:01:02 0:19:56 1:02:56 0:04:01
37 48 Romina Biagioli ARG 0:10:00 0:01:12 0:33:07 0:00:40 0:18:30 1:03:27 0:04:32
38 58 Adriana Barraza MEX 0:09:54 0:01:23 0:32:56 0:00:41 0:18:46 1:03:37 0:04:42
39 3 Aileen Reid IRL 0:09:58 0:01:17 0:32:22 0:00:43 0:19:24 1:03:41 0:04:46
40 59 Michelle Mehnert USA 0:09:15 0:01:22 0:33:38 0:00:40 0:18:50 1:03:42 0:04:47
41 36 Miriam Casillas García ESP 0:10:07 0:01:19 0:32:46 0:00:45 0:19:04 1:03:59 0:05:04
42 30 Juri Ide JPN 0:09:16 0:01:11 0:30:39 0:00:43 0:22:24 1:04:11 0:05:16
43 31 Maaike Caelers NED 0:10:11 0:01:14 0:32:50 0:00:48 0:19:25 1:04:26 0:05:31
44 28 Kaitlin Donner USA 0:10:06 0:01:30 0:33:51 0:00:33 0:18:37 1:04:34 0:05:39
45 47 Elena Danilova RUS 0:10:18 0:01:17 0:33:50 0:00:32 0:19:06 1:05:01 0:06:06
ITU World Triathlon Series Edmonton
Official Results - Elite Female
Location: Edmonton, Canada Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
750m/20km/5km
Date: 06 Sept 2015 Start Time: 13:36
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Felix Molina (MEX) Competition Jury: Felix Molina (MEX)
Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze (CAN) '' Loreen Barnett (CAN)
'' Les Pereira (CAN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 Lap
Water Temperature 16.1°C - Wetsuit mandatory
Bike 20km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 07.6°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 07.6°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
46 56 Hilda Choi Yan Yin HKG 0:10:11 0:01:15 0:32:46 0:01:02 0:20:12 1:05:24 0:06:29
47 49 Valentina Carvallo CHI 0:10:14 0:01:18 0:33:54 0:00:37 0:20:12 1:06:12 0:07:17
DNF 27 Alexandra Razarenova RUS 0:09:55 0:01:15 0:32:35 0:00:43      
DNF 16 Lisa Perterer AUT 0:09:56 0:01:12 0:30:46 0:00:44      
LAP 55 Luisa Baptista BRA 0:09:59 0:01:09          
LAP 20 Yuko Takahashi JPN 0:10:09 0:01:35          
LAP 57 Alia Cardinale Villalobos CRC 0:10:23 0:01:36          
DNF 35 Rebecca Spence NZL 0:09:55 0:01:17          
DNF 12 Erin Densham AUS 0:09:52 0:01:16          
DNF 50 Summer Cook USA 0:09:11 0:01:22