ITU World Triathlon Series Edmonton
Official Results - Elite Male
Location: Edmonton, Canada Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
750m/20km/5km
Date: 06 Sept 2015 Start Time: 15:36
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Felix Molina (MEX) Competition Jury: Felix Molina (MEX)
Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze (CAN) '' Loreen Barnett (CAN)
'' Les Pereira (CAN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 Lap
Water Temperature 16.1°C - Wetsuit mandatory
Bike 20km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 07.8°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 07.8°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 4 Richard Murray RSA 0:08:52 0:01:00 0:27:48 0:00:31 0:15:11 0:53:19 -
2 1 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 0:08:38 0:00:59 0:28:06 0:00:27 0:15:15 0:53:23 0:00:04
3 2 Mario Mola ESP 0:08:58 0:01:00 0:27:44 0:00:32 0:15:22 0:53:34 0:00:15
4 3 Vincent Luis FRA 0:08:31 0:01:00 0:28:09 0:00:39 0:15:21 0:53:39 0:00:20
5 8 Aaron Royle AUS 0:08:30 0:01:04 0:28:05 0:00:32 0:15:30 0:53:40 0:00:21
6 32 Wian Sullwald RSA 0:09:02 0:01:01 0:27:40 0:00:28 0:15:34 0:53:43 0:00:24
7 7 Vicente Hernandez ESP 0:08:37 0:01:03 0:28:02 0:00:32 0:15:35 0:53:48 0:00:29
8 37 Andrew Yorke CAN 0:08:48 0:01:07 0:27:45 0:00:34 0:15:35 0:53:49 0:00:30
9 53 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 0:09:03 0:00:59 0:27:45 0:00:26 0:15:39 0:53:50 0:00:31
10 14 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 0:08:43 0:01:15 0:27:46 0:00:31 0:15:42 0:53:55 0:00:36
11 34 Thomas Bishop GBR 0:08:40 0:01:07 0:27:53 0:00:30 0:15:53 0:53:59 0:00:40
12 30 Jason Wilson BAR 0:08:50 0:01:06 0:27:48 0:00:32 0:15:49 0:54:03 0:00:44
13 16 Gábor Faldum HUN 0:08:58 0:01:03 0:27:39 0:00:29 0:16:02 0:54:10 0:00:51
14 26 Miguel Arraiolos POR 0:09:04 0:01:01 0:27:39 0:00:32 0:15:57 0:54:11 0:00:52
15 11 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 0:08:27 0:01:15 0:28:00 0:00:29 0:16:04 0:54:12 0:00:53
16 24 Leonardo Chacon CRC 0:09:01 0:01:05 0:27:40 0:00:29 0:15:59 0:54:13 0:00:54
17 38 Eric Lagerstrom USA 0:08:27 0:01:05 0:28:08 0:00:27 0:16:13 0:54:17 0:00:58
18 41 Irving Perez MEX 0:08:32 0:01:06 0:28:06 0:00:42 0:15:57 0:54:21 0:01:02
19 19 Tyler Mislawchuk CAN 0:08:42 0:01:01 0:28:01 0:00:27 0:16:13 0:54:22 0:01:03
20 22 Kevin Mcdowell USA 0:08:41 0:01:05 0:27:55 0:00:31 0:16:13 0:54:23 0:01:04
21 64 Raoul Shaw FRA 0:08:23 0:01:06 0:28:12 0:00:29 0:16:25 0:54:33 0:01:14
22 23 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 0:08:48 0:01:06 0:27:50 0:00:28 0:16:26 0:54:34 0:01:15
23 62 Sam Ward NZL 0:08:46 0:01:08 0:27:51 0:00:27 0:16:27 0:54:37 0:01:18
24 20 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 0:08:36 0:01:06 0:28:01 0:00:35 0:16:22 0:54:38 0:01:19
25 50 Danilo Pimentel BRA 0:08:53 0:01:08 0:27:47 0:00:26 0:16:29 0:54:40 0:01:21
26 21 Gregor Buchholz GER 0:09:01 0:01:17 0:28:18 0:00:35 0:15:37 0:54:46 0:01:27
27 17 Adam Bowden GBR 0:08:41 0:01:20 0:27:42 0:00:45 0:16:21 0:54:47 0:01:28
28 66 Russell White IRL 0:08:40 0:01:07 0:27:55 0:00:37 0:16:34 0:54:52 0:01:33
29 31 Ryan Fisher AUS 0:08:36 0:01:06 0:28:01 0:00:47 0:16:29 0:54:55 0:01:36
30 45 Thomas Springer AUT 0:09:13 0:01:08 0:28:16 0:00:31 0:15:51 0:54:56 0:01:37
31 12 Tony Dodds NZL 0:08:33 0:01:00 0:28:07 0:00:32 0:16:48 0:54:57 0:01:38
32 52 Min Ho Heo KOR 0:08:49 0:01:05 0:27:46 0:00:35 0:16:47 0:55:00 0:01:41
33 28 Diogo Sclebin BRA 0:09:00 0:01:09 0:28:30 0:00:30 0:15:58 0:55:05 0:01:46
34 43 Lukas Hollaus AUT 0:09:08 0:01:09 0:28:18 0:00:26 0:16:08 0:55:07 0:01:48
35 9 Richard Varga SVK 0:08:33 0:01:10 0:27:54 0:00:28 0:17:05 0:55:08 0:01:49
36 42 Jan Celustka CZE 0:09:01 0:01:06 0:27:39 0:00:26 0:17:00 0:55:09 0:01:50
37 44 Jonas Schomburg TUR 0:08:35 0:01:04 0:28:02 0:00:25 0:17:06 0:55:11 0:01:52
38 36 Francesc Godoy ESP 0:08:40 0:01:12 0:27:51 0:00:27 0:17:02 0:55:11 0:01:52
39 25 Marten Van Riel BEL 0:08:53 0:01:05 0:27:46 0:00:28 0:17:07 0:55:17 0:01:58
40 33 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea ARG 0:09:10 0:01:07 0:28:20 0:00:57 0:15:47 0:55:19 0:02:00
41 40 Felipe Barraza CHI 0:08:35 0:01:06 0:28:00 0:00:49 0:16:55 0:55:22 0:02:03
42 60 Delian Stateff ITA 0:08:56 0:01:10 0:28:32 0:00:32 0:16:23 0:55:31 0:02:12
43 68 Alex Libin USA 0:09:11 0:01:08 0:28:18 0:00:29 0:16:33 0:55:36 0:02:17
44 51 Ron Darmon ISR 0:08:49 0:01:05 0:27:46 0:00:35 0:17:31 0:55:44 0:02:25
45 10 Justus Nieschlag GER 0:08:38 0:01:01 0:28:04 0:00:34 0:17:31 0:55:46 0:02:27
ITU World Triathlon Series Edmonton
Official Results - Elite Male
Location: Edmonton, Canada Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
750m/20km/5km
Date: 06 Sept 2015 Start Time: 15:36
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Felix Molina (MEX) Competition Jury: Felix Molina (MEX)
Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze (CAN) '' Loreen Barnett (CAN)
'' Les Pereira (CAN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 Lap
Water Temperature 16.1°C - Wetsuit mandatory
Bike 20km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 07.8°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 07.8°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
46 54 Ji Hwan Kim KOR 0:09:04 0:01:06 0:28:33 0:00:30 0:16:37 0:55:47 0:02:28
47 46 Sean Jefferson USA 0:09:05 0:01:06 0:28:32 0:00:30 0:16:38 0:55:48 0:02:29
48 29 Joe Maloy USA 0:09:02 0:01:07 0:28:29 0:01:12 0:16:14 0:56:02 0:02:43
49 63 Kyle Jones CAN 0:09:02 0:01:10 0:28:29 0:00:28 0:17:11 0:56:17 0:02:58
50 39 Davide Uccellari ITA 0:09:06 0:01:06 0:28:29 0:00:36 0:17:18 0:56:33 0:03:14
51 57 Jumpei Furuya JPN 0:08:38 0:01:06 0:28:01 0:00:27 0:18:36 0:56:46 0:03:27
52 56 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 0:09:08 0:01:06 0:28:25 0:00:33 0:18:03 0:57:13 0:03:54
53 35 Andreas Schilling DEN 0:09:12 0:01:14 0:29:22 0:00:36 0:18:05 0:58:26 0:05:07
54 61 Simon De Cuyper BEL 0:09:07 0:01:07 0:28:30 0:00:33 0:19:34 0:58:49 0:05:30
DNF 65 Jonathan Zipf GER 0:08:45 0:01:04 0:27:57 0:01:02      
DNF 55 Sergio Sarmiento MEX 0:09:12 0:01:04 0:28:19 0:00:44      
DNF 5 Joao Pereira POR 0:08:57 0:01:05 0:27:39 0:00:43      
DNF 18 Simon Viain FRA 0:08:45 0:01:03 0:27:58 0:00:46      
DNF 6 Crisanto Grajales MEX 0:08:44 0:01:01 0:28:02 0:00:31      
DNF 48 Luciano Taccone ARG 0:09:03 0:01:08 0:28:44 0:00:48      
DNF 15 Joao Silva POR 0:09:05 0:01:09 0:29:36 0:01:07      
DNF 27 Tamás Tóth HUN 0:09:12 0:01:03          
LAP 49 Declan Wilson AUS 0:08:53 0:01:26          
LAP 58 Leong Tim Law HKG 0:09:15 0:01:14          
DNF 67 Massimo De Ponti ITA 0:09:14 0:01:07