ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel Junior
Official Results - Junior Women
Location: Cozumel, Mexico Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 16 Sept 2016 Start Time: 17:30
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze (CAN) Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze (CAN)
Head Referee: Felix Molina (MEX) '' Loreen Barnett (CAN)
'' Jaime Cadaval (MEX)
Data of Course
Swim 0.75km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 28.5°C
Bike 20.02km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 31°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 31°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 1 Taylor Knibb USA 0:10:11 0:00:42 0:29:42 0:00:31 0:18:00 0:59:05 -
2 21 Lisa Tertsch GER 0:10:12 0:00:43 0:30:24 0:00:27 0:17:56 0:59:41 0:00:36
3 18 Hye Rim Jeong KOR 0:09:59 0:00:43 0:30:38 0:00:28 0:18:03 0:59:50 0:00:45
4 11 Ines Santiago ESP 0:09:56 0:00:43 0:30:42 0:00:30 0:18:01 0:59:51 0:00:46
5 14 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca ESP 0:09:58 0:00:45 0:30:38 0:00:29 0:18:08 0:59:56 0:00:51
6 36 Desirae Ridenour CAN 0:09:43 0:00:39 0:30:54 0:00:25 0:18:22 1:00:02 0:00:57
7 20 Lena Meißner GER 0:10:13 0:00:40 0:30:16 0:00:27 0:18:33 1:00:07 0:01:02
8 7 Minami Kubono JPN 0:09:31 0:00:43 0:31:04 0:00:29 0:18:24 1:00:08 0:01:03
9 8 Kyleigh Spearing USA 0:10:10 0:00:40 0:30:32 0:00:30 0:18:27 1:00:16 0:01:11
10 4 Ekaterina Matiukh RUS 0:10:12 0:00:42 0:30:30 0:00:29 0:18:33 1:00:25 0:01:20
11 52 Kate Waugh GBR 0:10:11 0:00:43 0:30:25 0:00:31 0:18:47 1:00:35 0:01:30
12 42 Hannah Henry CAN 0:10:00 0:00:44 0:30:39 0:00:27 0:18:50 1:00:38 0:01:33
13 27 Jasmin Weber SUI 0:10:00 0:00:39 0:30:40 0:00:27 0:18:56 1:00:40 0:01:35
14 3 Sophie Malowiecki AUS 0:10:10 0:00:37 0:30:33 0:00:27 0:18:58 1:00:42 0:01:37
15 10 Kirsten Nuyes NED 0:10:01 0:00:41 0:30:36 0:00:27 0:19:02 1:00:45 0:01:40
16 37 Gihyeon Nam KOR 0:09:52 0:00:44 0:30:45 0:00:32 0:18:57 1:00:49 0:01:44
17 58 Olivia Mathias GBR 0:09:43 0:00:44 0:30:51 0:00:30 0:19:30 1:01:15 0:02:10
18 15 Fuka Sega JPN 0:09:28 0:00:44 0:31:06 0:00:25 0:19:41 1:01:22 0:02:17
19 30 Jessica Claxton AUS 0:10:01 0:00:43 0:30:39 0:00:28 0:19:50 1:01:38 0:02:33
20 31 Solji Om KOR 0:10:32 0:00:43 0:31:23 0:00:27 0:18:40 1:01:44 0:02:39
21 43 Carmen Gomez Cortes ESP 0:10:12 0:00:47 0:31:45 0:00:36 0:18:38 1:01:55 0:02:50
22 5 Emilie Morier FRA 0:10:08 0:00:39 0:31:51 0:00:27 0:19:00 1:02:03 0:02:58
23 12 Kyla Roy CAN 0:09:52 0:00:45 0:30:40 0:00:28 0:20:22 1:02:05 0:03:00
24 48 Madalena Amaral Almeida POR 0:10:27 0:00:44 0:31:28 0:00:30 0:18:59 1:02:06 0:03:01
25 17 Alberte Kjær Pedersen DEN 0:10:52 0:00:39 0:31:07 0:00:28 0:19:06 1:02:09 0:03:04
26 22 Daniela Torres Sanchez MEX 0:09:52 0:00:45 0:30:46 0:00:30 0:20:30 1:02:22 0:03:17
27 6 Katherine Badham NZL 0:11:07 0:00:41 0:31:56 0:00:32 0:18:22 1:02:36 0:03:31
28 44 Therese Feuersinger AUT 0:09:58 0:00:43 0:30:28 0:00:29 0:21:05 1:02:41 0:03:36
29 16 Eva Skaza SLO 0:09:55 0:00:45 0:30:43 0:00:29 0:20:59 1:02:48 0:03:43
30 32 Zoe Leahy AUS 0:09:56 0:00:43 0:30:40 0:00:35 0:21:11 1:03:02 0:03:57
31 46 Rianne De Croock NED 0:09:47 0:00:43 0:30:53 0:00:31 0:21:20 1:03:11 0:04:06
32 51 Daniela García Vélez MEX 0:09:59 0:00:42 0:33:09 0:00:36 0:19:11 1:03:35 0:04:30
33 26 Rani Škrabanja NED 0:10:22 0:00:40 0:31:39 0:00:29 0:20:42 1:03:50 0:04:45
34 35 Audrey Ernst USA 0:10:40 0:00:42 0:31:18 0:00:34 0:20:45 1:03:57 0:04:52
35 55 Gyuri Kim KOR 0:10:17 0:00:47 0:31:35 0:00:27 0:21:08 1:04:12 0:05:07
36 53 Quinty Schoens NED 0:11:01 0:00:47 0:31:57 0:00:27 0:20:06 1:04:16 0:05:11
37 49 Barbara Santos BRA 0:10:40 0:00:49 0:32:12 0:00:37 0:20:15 1:04:32 0:05:27
38 28 Dorthea Jørgensen DEN 0:10:58 0:00:44 0:32:05 0:00:38 0:20:18 1:04:41 0:05:36
39 41 Yuki Sugihara JPN 0:10:31 0:00:44 0:32:30 0:00:28 0:20:40 1:04:51 0:05:46
40 50 Elizaveta Zhizhina RUS 0:10:02 0:00:40 0:31:56 0:00:29 0:21:55 1:05:00 0:05:55
41 45 Yu-Yan Huang TPE 0:10:46 0:00:43 0:32:22 0:00:31 0:20:50 1:05:09 0:06:04
42 54 Simona Simunkova CZE 0:10:08 0:00:41 0:31:55 0:00:32 0:22:02 1:05:15 0:06:10
43 56 Anastasia Shorets RUS 0:09:50 0:00:46 0:32:06 0:00:32 0:22:07 1:05:19 0:06:14
44 19 Catalina Salazar CHI 0:10:26 0:00:46 0:32:30 0:00:31 0:21:10 1:05:22 0:06:17
45 39 Sian Rainsley GBR 0:09:45 0:00:41 0:35:06 0:00:32 0:19:24 1:05:26 0:06:21
ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel Junior
Official Results - Junior Women
Location: Cozumel, Mexico Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 16 Sept 2016 Start Time: 17:30
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze (CAN) Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze (CAN)
Head Referee: Felix Molina (MEX) '' Loreen Barnett (CAN)
'' Jaime Cadaval (MEX)
Data of Course
Swim 0.75km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 28.5°C
Bike 20.02km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 31°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 31°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
46 63 Erica Hawley BER 0:10:53 0:00:46 0:32:09 0:00:27 0:21:27 1:05:40 0:06:35
47 38 Miranda Moira ARG 0:09:57 0:00:44 0:33:07 0:00:34 0:21:37 1:05:57 0:06:52
48 34 Itzel G Arroyo Aquino MEX 0:10:56 0:00:46 0:34:10 0:00:30 0:20:02 1:06:22 0:07:17
49 23 Jayme-Sue Vermaas RSA 0:10:19 0:00:42 0:32:49 0:00:35 0:22:29 1:06:51 0:07:46
50 47 Maria Inti Guzman ARG 0:11:20 0:00:46 0:34:06 0:00:34 0:20:37 1:07:20 0:08:15
51 24 Raquel Solis Guerrero CRC 0:10:54 0:00:46 0:34:15 0:00:29 0:22:35 1:08:57 0:09:52
DNF 61 Henrika Parviainen FIN 0:11:17 0:00:47 0:34:09 0:00:32      
DNF 29 Luma Guillen BRA 0:10:32 0:00:45 0:34:44 0:00:35      
DNF 2 Cassandre Beaugrand FRA 0:10:00 0:00:40 0:30:40 0:00:27      
DNF 9 Elizabeth Stannard NZL 0:10:14 0:00:41 0:31:45 0:00:30      
LAP 33 Gabrielle Dumont de Chassart ZIM 0:11:28 0:00:45          
DNF 60 Andrea Garrido CHI 0:11:02 0:00:47          
DNF 57 Dorka Putnóczki HUN 0:09:29 0:00:45          
DNF 62 Gabriela Ribeiro POR 0:10:17 0:00:45          
DNF 25 Gal Rubanenko ISR 0:10:36 0:00:43          
DNF 59 Catalina Iñiguez CHI