ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel Junior
Official Results - Junior Men
Location: Cozumel, Mexico Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 16 Sept 2016 Start Time: 15:30
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze (CAN) Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze (CAN)
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan (CAN) '' Loreen Barnett (CAN)
'' Jaime Cadaval (MEX)
Data of Course
Swim 0.75km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 29.0°C
Bike 20.02km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 35.2°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 35.2°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 10 Austin Hindman USA 0:09:06 0:00:36 0:28:08 0:00:28 0:15:47 0:54:02 -
2 2 Charles Paquet CAN 0:09:03 0:00:35 0:28:10 0:00:26 0:16:00 0:54:12 0:00:10
3 26 Ben Dijkstra GBR 0:09:07 0:00:38 0:28:00 0:00:22 0:16:15 0:54:20 0:00:18
4 1 Daniel Hoy NZL 0:09:20 0:00:36 0:27:50 0:00:22 0:16:17 0:54:23 0:00:21
5 37 Alex Yee GBR 0:09:30 0:00:35 0:28:54 0:00:28 0:14:59 0:54:24 0:00:22
6 4 Oliver Blecher CAN 0:09:01 0:00:39 0:28:07 0:00:25 0:16:18 0:54:28 0:00:26
7 14 Matevz Planko SLO 0:09:16 0:00:37 0:27:56 0:00:26 0:16:22 0:54:35 0:00:33
8 30 Samuel Dickinson GBR 0:09:24 0:00:39 0:27:43 0:00:26 0:16:28 0:54:38 0:00:36
9 12 Abraham A Rodriguez Moreno MEX 0:09:13 0:00:38 0:27:58 0:00:28 0:16:26 0:54:41 0:00:39
10 16 Vasco Vilaca POR 0:09:23 0:00:38 0:27:47 0:00:26 0:16:35 0:54:47 0:00:45
11 44 Grigory Antipov RUS 0:09:15 0:00:37 0:28:02 0:00:28 0:16:31 0:54:52 0:00:50
12 45 Ondrej Olsar CZE 0:09:22 0:00:38 0:27:53 0:00:24 0:16:44 0:54:59 0:00:57
13 70 Csongor Lehmann HUN 0:09:05 0:00:37 0:28:10 0:00:26 0:16:46 0:55:02 0:01:00
14 17 Ran Sagiv ISR 0:09:24 0:00:39 0:27:50 0:00:27 0:16:49 0:55:07 0:01:05
15 8 Casper Stornes NOR 0:09:03 0:00:41 0:28:05 0:00:26 0:17:01 0:55:14 0:01:12
16 49 Endre Espedal NOR 0:09:23 0:00:38 0:27:44 0:00:30 0:17:16 0:55:29 0:01:27
17 41 Bence Lehmann HUN 0:09:05 0:00:40 0:28:07 0:00:26 0:17:21 0:55:36 0:01:34
18 33 Graham Pimentel USA 0:09:24 0:00:38 0:27:50 0:00:28 0:17:27 0:55:45 0:01:43
19 21 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo COL 0:09:13 0:00:39 0:28:01 0:00:28 0:17:29 0:55:48 0:01:46
20 62 Nicola Azzano ITA 0:09:05 0:00:37 0:28:10 0:00:28 0:17:33 0:55:50 0:01:48
21 23 Peer Sönksen GER 0:09:14 0:00:41 0:28:00 0:00:26 0:17:32 0:55:51 0:01:49
22 5 Liam Ward NZL 0:09:12 0:00:39 0:27:56 0:00:24 0:17:47 0:55:55 0:01:53
23 7 Oscar Coggins HKG 0:09:13 0:00:38 0:27:59 0:00:25 0:17:54 0:56:07 0:02:05
24 64 Duarte Brás POR 0:09:27 0:00:38 0:28:56 0:00:25 0:16:47 0:56:10 0:02:08
25 59 Frederic Funk GER 0:09:26 0:00:44 0:28:51 0:00:31 0:16:43 0:56:12 0:02:10
26 19 Trent Dodds NZL 0:09:41 0:00:33 0:28:45 0:00:23 0:16:55 0:56:16 0:02:14
27 20 Michał Oliwa POL 0:09:01 0:00:43 0:28:08 0:00:28 0:18:00 0:56:18 0:02:16
28 46 Gergő Soós HUN 0:09:19 0:00:41 0:29:03 0:00:27 0:16:59 0:56:27 0:02:25
29 11 Diego Alejandro Lopez Acosta MEX 0:09:03 0:00:37 0:29:21 0:00:29 0:17:12 0:56:40 0:02:38
30 28 Emil Deleuran Hansen DEN 0:09:19 0:00:38 0:27:55 0:00:23 0:18:33 0:56:46 0:02:44
31 50 Vetle Thorn NOR 0:09:21 0:00:40 0:27:50 0:00:27 0:18:36 0:56:51 0:02:49
32 38 Gyuhyung Lee KOR 0:09:21 0:00:37 0:29:06 0:00:27 0:17:24 0:56:54 0:02:52
33 73 Felix Studer SUI 0:09:17 0:00:35 0:28:27 0:00:28 0:18:15 0:57:00 0:02:58
34 53 Genta Uchida JPN 0:09:28 0:00:39 0:29:47 0:00:27 0:16:41 0:57:01 0:02:59
35 65 Mikhail Antipov RUS 0:09:03 0:00:40 0:29:25 0:00:32 0:17:29 0:57:07 0:03:05
36 60 Darren Dunne IRL 0:09:35 0:00:41 0:29:35 0:00:26 0:16:52 0:57:08 0:03:06
37 32 Liam Mccoach AUS 0:09:25 0:00:39 0:29:02 0:00:27 0:17:46 0:57:17 0:03:15
38 39 Diego Moya CHI 0:09:01 0:00:43 0:28:11 0:00:31 0:19:02 0:57:26 0:03:24
39 68 Tomas Clivio ARG 0:09:29 0:00:40 0:28:55 0:00:28 0:18:02 0:57:32 0:03:30
40 15 Kye Wylde AUS 0:09:11 0:00:37 0:27:59 0:00:24 0:19:31 0:57:41 0:03:39
41 35 Dylan Nortje RSA 0:09:31 0:00:38 0:28:56 0:00:26 0:18:21 0:57:49 0:03:47
42 74 Victor Manuel Martinez Rico MEX 0:09:45 0:00:37 0:30:15 0:00:29 0:16:55 0:57:59 0:03:57
43 66 Tyler Smith BER 0:09:08 0:00:39 0:28:09 0:00:28 0:19:38 0:58:01 0:03:59
44 18 Noah Servais BEL 0:09:32 0:00:37 0:28:51 0:00:26 0:18:36 0:58:02 0:04:00
45 3 Matthew Hauser AUS 0:09:15 0:00:41 0:29:03 0:00:24 0:18:54 0:58:15 0:04:13
ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Cozumel Junior
Official Results - Junior Men
Location: Cozumel, Mexico Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 16 Sept 2016 Start Time: 15:30
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Ulf Schuetze (CAN) Competition Jury: Ulf Schuetze (CAN)
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan (CAN) '' Loreen Barnett (CAN)
'' Jaime Cadaval (MEX)
Data of Course
Swim 0.75km
1 Lap
Water Temperature: 29.0°C
Bike 20.02km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 35.2°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 35.2°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
46 58 Franco Pesavento ITA 0:09:23 0:00:46 0:29:47 0:00:27 0:18:03 0:58:23 0:04:21
47 40 Kwangjun Park KOR 0:09:27 0:00:38 0:29:51 0:00:25 0:18:06 0:58:26 0:04:24
48 63 Lars Holenweger SUI 0:09:09 0:00:37 0:28:12 0:00:28 0:20:13 0:58:37 0:04:35
49 76 Youri Keulen NED 0:09:47 0:00:37 0:29:29 0:00:24 0:18:25 0:58:40 0:04:38
50 27 Jose Gabriel Solorzano VEN 0:09:36 0:00:41 0:30:16 0:00:28 0:17:45 0:58:44 0:04:42
51 9 Brennen Smith CAN 0:09:07 0:00:43 0:29:18 0:00:31 0:19:17 0:58:54 0:04:52
52 61 Natan Santos BRA 0:09:24 0:00:42 0:28:59 0:00:27 0:19:32 0:59:02 0:05:00
53 47 Oliver Gorges LUX 0:09:27 0:00:39 0:29:51 0:00:27 0:18:46 0:59:09 0:05:07
54 75 Luis Diego Piedra Rojas CRC 0:09:31 0:00:41 0:29:47 0:00:26 0:18:56 0:59:19 0:05:17
55 43 Ivan Anzaldo ARG 0:09:25 0:00:40 0:28:57 0:00:29 0:19:52 0:59:21 0:05:19
56 69 Chih-Feng Lin TPE 0:09:46 0:00:39 0:30:08 0:00:26 0:18:32 0:59:28 0:05:26
57 6 Javier Lluch Perez ESP 0:09:25 0:00:36 0:27:46 0:00:27 0:21:25 0:59:36 0:05:34
58 48 Miguel Angel Rodriguez ECU 0:09:35 0:00:38 0:30:24 0:00:28 0:18:41 0:59:44 0:05:42
59 34 Izumi Aoki JPN 0:09:31 0:00:42 0:29:42 0:00:30 0:19:27 0:59:50 0:05:48
60 25 James Tan HKG 0:09:15 0:00:41 0:29:57 0:00:31 0:19:39 1:00:01 0:05:59
61 51 Grant Jarvis USA 0:09:53 0:00:42 0:31:08 0:00:28 0:18:08 1:00:17 0:06:15
62 71 Raphael Thomas Armour-Lazzari TAH 0:09:52 0:00:44 0:31:10 0:00:29 0:18:27 1:00:39 0:06:37
63 22 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia ESP 0:09:00 0:00:38 0:28:15 0:00:26 0:22:30 1:00:47 0:06:45
64 56 Andrey Alypov RUS 0:09:35 0:00:39 0:30:23 0:00:28 0:19:49 1:00:52 0:06:50
65 52 Ibrahim Alucin ARG 0:09:42 0:00:39 0:30:16 0:00:32 0:19:55 1:01:02 0:07:00
66 31 Michael Lam HKG 0:09:37 0:00:42 0:30:15 0:00:32 0:20:14 1:01:17 0:07:15
67 57 Tiago Fonseca POR 0:09:49 0:00:38 0:30:05 0:00:26 0:20:54 1:01:50 0:07:48
68 72 Javier Martin CHI 0:09:18 0:00:39 0:30:38 0:00:25 0:21:10 1:02:09 0:08:07
69 36 Ryoma Kobayashi JPN 0:09:46 0:00:39 0:30:07 0:00:27 0:21:15 1:02:13 0:08:11
DNF 55 Kamil Damentka POL 0:09:41 0:00:41          
DNF 29 Ben De La Porte RSA 0:09:26 0:00:41 0:29:51 0:00:29      
DNF 42 Maxime Fluri SUI 0:09:25 0:00:38 0:30:34 0:00:32      
DNF 67 Chin Wa Wong MAC 0:09:55 0:00:40          
DNF 24 Nicholas Quenet RSA 0:09:19 0:00:39