Banyoles ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Elite Women
Location: Banyoles, Spain Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 07 September 2019 Start Time: 17:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos (POR) Competition Jury: Anabela Santos (POR)
Head Referee: Pascal Godel (FRA) '' Alicia Garcia (ESP)
'' Alpar Nagy (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m (1 Lap)
Water Temperature: 25.3°C
Bike 20km (3 Laps)
Air Temperature 28.3°C
Run 5km (2 Laps)
Air Temperature 28.3°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 2 Laura Lindemann GER 0:09:55 0:01:11 0:27:29 0:00:41 0:16:25 0:55:38 -
2 6 Tamara Gorman USA 0:10:00 0:01:11 0:27:22 0:00:41 0:16:39 0:55:52 0:00:14
3 69 Flora Duffy BER 0:09:51 0:01:14 0:27:29 0:00:41 0:16:42 0:55:55 0:00:17
4 4 Kirsten Kasper USA 0:10:01 0:01:10 0:27:23 0:00:44 0:17:21 0:56:37 0:00:59
5 30 Simone Ackermann RSA 0:09:57 0:01:14 0:27:25 0:00:40 0:17:27 0:56:41 0:01:03
6 10 Sandra Dodet FRA 0:10:22 0:01:11 0:28:19 0:00:38 0:16:23 0:56:51 0:01:13
7 1 Vicky Holland GBR 0:09:58 0:01:12 0:28:39 0:00:39 0:16:28 0:56:54 0:01:16
8 50 Carolina Routier ESP 0:09:58 0:01:10 0:27:27 0:00:38 0:17:47 0:56:59 0:01:21
9 29 Maya Kingma NED 0:09:57 0:01:13 0:27:25 0:00:46 0:17:42 0:57:02 0:01:24
10 35 Sara Perez Sala ESP 0:09:52 0:01:13 0:27:29 0:00:42 0:17:51 0:57:05 0:01:27
11 25 Valerie Barthelemy BEL 0:10:30 0:01:13 0:28:04 0:00:42 0:16:42 0:57:08 0:01:30
12 38 Lisa Tertsch GER 0:10:24 0:01:07 0:28:17 0:00:41 0:16:43 0:57:09 0:01:31
13 9 Luisa Baptista BRA 0:10:19 0:01:12 0:28:17 0:00:38 0:16:46 0:57:11 0:01:33
14 44 Valentina Riasova RUS 0:10:10 0:01:12 0:28:30 0:00:40 0:16:42 0:57:12 0:01:34
15 64 Tamara Gomez Garrido ESP 0:10:32 0:01:13 0:28:07 0:00:41 0:16:42 0:57:13 0:01:35
16 18 Nina Eim GER 0:10:27 0:01:13 0:28:09 0:00:40 0:16:49 0:57:15 0:01:37
17 3 Lisa Perterer AUT 0:10:31 0:01:11 0:28:07 0:00:42 0:16:49 0:57:18 0:01:40
18 34 Lena Meißner GER 0:10:11 0:01:11 0:28:27 0:00:41 0:16:54 0:57:22 0:01:44
19 19 Tamsyn Moana-Veale AUS 0:10:23 0:01:13 0:28:16 0:00:42 0:16:54 0:57:26 0:01:48
20 21 Elizabeth Bravo ECU 0:10:29 0:01:09 0:28:17 0:00:44 0:16:53 0:57:29 0:01:51
21 7 Chelsea Burns USA 0:10:13 0:01:09 0:28:28 0:00:43 0:17:02 0:57:32 0:01:54
22 11 Miriam Casillas García ESP 0:10:23 0:01:10 0:28:15 0:00:46 0:16:59 0:57:32 0:01:54
23 24 Cecilia Perez MEX 0:10:26 0:01:11 0:28:16 0:00:44 0:17:04 0:57:39 0:02:01
24 22 Anna Godoy Contreras ESP 0:10:08 0:01:08 0:28:37 0:00:45 0:17:04 0:57:41 0:02:03
25 16 Emma Jeffcoat AUS 0:10:11 0:01:11 0:28:26 0:00:40 0:17:17 0:57:42 0:02:04
26 39 Claudia Rivas MEX 0:10:28 0:01:17 0:28:10 0:00:43 0:17:07 0:57:44 0:02:06
27 27 Gillian Sanders RSA 0:10:32 0:01:15 0:28:10 0:00:41 0:17:10 0:57:45 0:02:07
28 51 Mathilde Gautier FRA 0:10:11 0:01:13 0:28:26 0:00:42 0:17:19 0:57:49 0:02:11
29 67 Kiara Lenaertz BEL 0:10:23 0:01:14 0:28:14 0:00:39 0:17:25 0:57:52 0:02:14
30 31 Jessica Romero Tinoco MEX 0:10:25 0:01:15 0:28:13 0:00:44 0:17:19 0:57:54 0:02:16
31 57 Gillian Backhouse AUS 0:09:54 0:01:12 0:27:28 0:00:42 0:18:39 0:57:54 0:02:16
32 20 Alexandra Razarenova RUS 0:10:13 0:01:13 0:28:30 0:00:41 0:17:28 0:58:04 0:02:26
33 8 Emma Jackson AUS 0:10:29 0:01:16 0:28:10 0:00:44 0:17:29 0:58:07 0:02:29
34 49 Amelie Kretz CAN 0:10:06 0:01:16 0:28:29 0:00:40 0:17:40 0:58:09 0:02:31
35 42 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 0:10:28 0:01:16 0:28:12 0:00:41 0:17:36 0:58:10 0:02:32
36 47 Xisca Tous ESP 0:10:26 0:01:13 0:28:19 0:00:41 0:17:38 0:58:14 0:02:36
37 23 Ilaria Zane ITA 0:10:08 0:01:09 0:28:30 0:00:42 0:17:48 0:58:15 0:02:37
38 52 Quinty Schoens NED 0:10:16 0:01:14 0:28:20 0:00:42 0:17:47 0:58:16 0:02:38
39 14 Melanie Santos POR 0:10:28 0:01:13 0:28:11 0:00:45 0:17:43 0:58:19 0:02:41
40 37 Michelle Flipo MEX 0:10:31 0:01:13 0:28:10 0:00:45 0:17:46 0:58:23 0:02:45
41 58 Sian Rainsley GBR 0:10:06 0:01:13 0:28:30 0:00:43 0:17:55 0:58:24 0:02:46
42 61 Lisa Berger SUI 0:10:27 0:01:13 0:28:11 0:00:42 0:17:57 0:58:27 0:02:49
43 41 Marta Sanchez Hernandez ESP 0:10:10 0:01:12 0:28:27 0:00:42 0:17:59 0:58:30 0:02:52
44 43 Anabel Knoll GER 0:10:25 0:01:14 0:28:10 0:00:44 0:18:14 0:58:45 0:03:07
45 45 Therese Feuersinger AUT 0:10:03 0:01:13 0:28:34 0:00:43 0:18:25 0:58:56 0:03:18
Banyoles ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Elite Women
Location: Banyoles, Spain Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
0.75km/20km/5km
Date: 07 September 2019 Start Time: 17:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos (POR) Competition Jury: Anabela Santos (POR)
Head Referee: Pascal Godel (FRA) '' Alicia Garcia (ESP)
'' Alpar Nagy (HUN)
Data of Course
Swim 750m (1 Lap)
Water Temperature: 25.3°C
Bike 20km (3 Laps)
Air Temperature 28.3°C
Run 5km (2 Laps)
Air Temperature 28.3°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
46 17 Beth Potter GBR 0:10:05 0:01:09 0:30:33 0:00:39 0:16:33 0:58:57 0:03:19
47 40 Lizeth Rueda Santos MEX 0:10:04 0:01:12 0:28:34 0:00:47 0:18:24 0:58:59 0:03:21
48 36 Ye Jin Park KOR 0:10:25 0:01:10 0:28:22 0:00:47 0:18:20 0:59:03 0:03:25
49 54 Minami Kubono JPN 0:10:12 0:01:16 0:28:25 0:00:44 0:18:47 0:59:23 0:03:45
50 26 Petra Kurikova CZE 0:10:26 0:01:13 0:29:25 0:00:39 0:17:46 0:59:27 0:03:49
51 68 Hanne De Vet BEL 0:10:26 0:01:17 0:28:08 0:00:41 0:19:01 0:59:30 0:03:52
52 60 Rani Skrabanja NED 0:10:03 0:01:13 0:28:33 0:00:42 0:19:10 0:59:40 0:04:02
53 33 Beatriz Neres BRA 0:10:46 0:01:14 0:29:44 0:00:43 0:17:21 0:59:46 0:04:08
54 53 Macarena Salazar CHI 0:10:24 0:01:14 0:28:18 0:00:44 0:19:13 0:59:52 0:04:14
55 59 Ari Graham NZL 0:10:08 0:01:12 0:28:31 0:00:44 0:19:32 1:00:05 0:04:27
56 63 Desirae Ridenour CAN 0:10:29 0:01:12 0:30:04 0:00:44 0:17:48 1:00:16 0:04:38
57 12 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 0:10:31 0:01:17 0:29:57 0:00:43 0:17:57 1:00:23 0:04:45
58 66 Stine Dale NOR 0:10:35 0:01:17 0:29:54 0:00:49 0:18:58 1:01:32 0:05:54
59 55 Madalena Amaral Almeida POR 0:10:42 0:01:12 0:29:51 0:00:44 0:19:19 1:01:45 0:06:07
60 56 Severine Bouchez BEL 0:10:30 0:01:16 0:30:01 0:00:44 0:19:25 1:01:54 0:06:16
61 65 Kim Kilgroe PHI 0:10:43 0:01:18 0:29:43 0:00:42 0:20:19 1:02:43 0:07:05
62 48 Jodie Berry RSA 0:10:37 0:01:13 0:32:29 0:00:45 0:19:55 1:04:57 0:09:19
DNF 32 Charlotte McShane AUS 0:10:31 0:01:15 0:28:01 0:00:43      
DNF 5 Claire Michel BEL 0:10:28 0:01:15          
DSQ 46 Diana Castillo COL