Alanya ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Junior Female
Location: Alanya, Turkey Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
750m/20km/5km
Date: 27 September 2014 Start Time: 11:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Howard Vine (GBR) Competition Jury: Howard Vine (GBR)
Head Referee: Stefane Mauris (SUI) '' Zafer Peker (TUR)
Chief Race Official: Aydogan Ulas (TUR) '' Chris Kitchen (IRL)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 Lap
Water Temperature 28.3°C
Bike 20.4km
3 Laps
Air Temperature 26.7°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 26.7°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 6 Alberte Kjær Pedersen DEN 0:12:15 0:00:53 0:32:34 0:00:21 0:17:58 1:03:59 -
2 9 Sian Rainsley GBR 0:12:05 0:01:00 0:32:48 0:00:21 0:19:38 1:05:49 0:01:50
3 23 Tamara Maksiyanova RUS 0:11:59 0:01:06 0:32:45 0:00:31 0:19:42 1:06:02 0:02:03
4 17 Deborah Vauthey SUI 0:12:06 0:01:00 0:32:44 0:00:23 0:20:04 1:06:15 0:02:16
5 12 Elizaveta Zhizhina RUS 0:12:44 0:00:54 0:33:09 0:00:22 0:19:13 1:06:21 0:02:22
6 10 Daryna Moskalenko UKR 0:12:17 0:01:04 0:33:28 0:00:20 0:19:18 1:06:23 0:02:24
7 24 Maria Chuyko RUS 0:12:02 0:01:02 0:32:49 0:00:25 0:20:39 1:06:55 0:02:56
8 15 Aline Moraz SUI 0:12:59 0:01:03 0:33:52 0:00:27 0:18:41 1:07:00 0:03:01
9 3 Vilde Tengesdal NOR 0:11:58 0:01:01 0:32:52 0:00:27 0:20:53 1:07:09 0:03:10
10 25 İlayda Kara TUR 0:12:55 0:01:04 0:33:55 0:00:19 0:18:59 1:07:11 0:03:12
11 26 Antonela Manac ROU 0:11:58 0:00:59 0:33:23 0:00:26 0:20:36 1:07:20 0:03:21
12 4 Ivona Miklosova SVK 0:12:58 0:01:03 0:33:49 0:00:25 0:19:13 1:07:27 0:03:28
13 29 Daria Gavrilova RUS 0:12:05 0:01:01 0:33:48 0:00:21 0:20:24 1:07:37 0:03:38
14 1 Renata Fuchs HUN 0:12:09 0:01:01 0:33:41 0:00:22 0:20:41 1:07:52 0:03:53
15 2 Kirsten Nuyes NED 0:12:17 0:00:59 0:33:33 0:00:19 0:20:49 1:07:55 0:03:56
16 11 Alissa Konig SUI 0:12:49 0:00:59 0:34:07 0:00:20 0:19:49 1:08:01 0:04:02
17 20 Maria Bibicheva RUS 0:12:05 0:00:58 0:32:48 0:00:24 0:22:23 1:08:37 0:04:38
18 5 Marie Carlsson SWE 0:12:12 0:01:08 0:33:28 0:00:22 0:21:33 1:08:41 0:04:42
19 30 Alina Antonova RUS 0:13:01 0:01:00 0:33:51 0:00:20 0:20:36 1:08:45 0:04:46
20 7 Dóra Fuchs HUN 0:12:15 0:01:04 0:33:30 0:00:20 0:21:46 1:08:54 0:04:55
21 16 Beatrice Weiss AUT 0:12:04 0:01:00 0:32:48 0:00:23 0:23:03 1:09:16 0:05:17
22 28 Karen Magnussen NOR 0:12:26 0:01:08 0:34:22 0:00:27 0:21:20 1:09:41 0:05:42
23 14 Wiktoria Zawolik POL 0:12:20 0:01:13 0:34:21 0:00:25 0:21:40 1:09:57 0:05:58
24 21 Malin Cederberg SWE 0:12:19 0:01:09 0:34:25 0:00:30 0:22:35 1:10:55 0:06:56
25 19 Andrea Balan ROU 0:11:59 0:01:04 0:34:58 0:00:26 0:22:35 1:11:00 0:07:01
26 27 Sinem Özdil TUR 0:13:46 0:00:58 0:38:53 0:00:20 0:20:40 1:14:36 0:10:37
27 22 Whitney Larkin GBR 0:12:57 0:01:09 0:38:16 0:00:24 0:22:31 1:15:16 0:11:17
28 18 Yagmur Aydogan TUR 0:14:07 0:00:58 0:38:35 0:00:26 0:24:10 1:18:14 0:14:15