Alanya ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Junior Male
Location: Alanya, Turkey Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
750m/20km/5km
Date: 28 September 2014 Start Time: 11:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Howard Vine (GBR) Competition Jury: Howard Vine (GBR)
Head Referee: Stefane Mauris (SUI) '' Zafer Peker (TUR)
Chief Race Official: Aydogan Ulas (TUR) '' Chris Kitchen (IRL)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 Lap
Water Temperature 27.9°C
Bike 20.4km
3 Laps
Air Temperature 28.6°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 28.6°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 23 Max Studer SUI 0:10:19 0:00:47 0:28:32 0:00:19 0:15:47 0:55:42 -
2 6 Sylvain Fridelance SUI 0:10:06 0:00:49 0:28:45 0:00:19 0:15:49 0:55:46 0:00:04
3 14 Luke Penney GBR 0:10:15 0:00:50 0:28:36 0:00:19 0:15:51 0:55:49 0:00:07
4 27 Gabriel Sandör SWE 0:10:15 0:00:52 0:28:32 0:00:20 0:16:00 0:55:58 0:00:16
5 11 Casper Stornes NOR 0:10:11 0:00:53 0:28:38 0:00:24 0:16:02 0:56:05 0:00:23
6 65 Daniel Bækkegård DEN 0:10:06 0:00:52 0:28:48 0:00:22 0:16:05 0:56:11 0:00:29
7 35 Jan Fredrik Halvorsen NOR 0:09:56 0:00:53 0:28:54 0:00:24 0:16:09 0:56:14 0:00:32
8 16 Noah Servais BEL 0:10:12 0:00:52 0:28:39 0:00:21 0:16:16 0:56:18 0:00:36
9 1 Max Biewer LUX 0:10:08 0:00:55 0:28:38 0:00:19 0:16:23 0:56:21 0:00:39
10 10 Jimmy Kershaw GBR 0:10:14 0:00:49 0:28:43 0:00:21 0:16:22 0:56:27 0:00:45
11 28 Jack Willis GBR 0:10:07 0:00:54 0:28:42 0:00:18 0:16:32 0:56:31 0:00:49
12 2 Levente Szatmári HUN 0:10:04 0:00:50 0:28:47 0:00:18 0:16:34 0:56:32 0:00:50
13 5 Anthony Haynes GBR 0:10:07 0:00:54 0:28:39 0:00:20 0:16:48 0:56:47 0:01:05
14 36 Timofey Merkulov RUS 0:10:16 0:00:52 0:29:20 0:00:18 0:16:05 0:56:49 0:01:07
15 60 Simon Dolet FRA 0:10:17 0:00:55 0:29:15 0:00:20 0:16:13 0:56:58 0:01:16
16 34 Thibaud Decurnex SUI 0:10:38 0:00:50 0:28:59 0:00:23 0:16:17 0:57:05 0:01:23
17 67 Aleksandar Srandev BUL 0:10:30 0:00:52 0:29:07 0:00:21 0:16:23 0:57:11 0:01:29
18 19 Gergő Rácz HUN 0:10:08 0:00:53 0:28:41 0:00:24 0:17:10 0:57:13 0:01:31
19 15 Milosz Sowinski POL 0:10:29 0:00:57 0:28:59 0:00:21 0:16:32 0:57:16 0:01:34
20 21 Jeffrey Reijnders NED 0:10:01 0:00:52 0:28:49 0:00:19 0:17:18 0:57:18 0:01:36
21 3 Morten Hansen NOR 0:10:15 0:00:53 0:28:32 0:00:17 0:17:26 0:57:21 0:01:39
22 4 Michał Oliwa POL 0:09:44 0:00:55 0:29:04 0:00:19 0:17:27 0:57:27 0:01:45
23 48 Lukas Kollegger AUT 0:10:04 0:00:56 0:28:45 0:00:25 0:17:24 0:57:32 0:01:50
24 33 Lewis Byram GBR 0:10:32 0:00:55 0:28:58 0:00:25 0:16:48 0:57:37 0:01:55
25 8 Tadeas Fazekas SVK 0:10:24 0:00:54 0:29:09 0:00:21 0:16:58 0:57:44 0:02:02
26 29 Lionel Sauser SUI 0:10:33 0:00:54 0:29:02 0:00:21 0:16:59 0:57:47 0:02:05
27 39 Kutluhan Konuk TUR 0:10:25 0:00:52 0:29:08 0:00:27 0:17:03 0:57:54 0:02:12
28 40 Vladimir Kliushnichenko RUS 0:10:27 0:00:57 0:29:08 0:00:23 0:17:02 0:57:55 0:02:13
29 41 Flavio Sartori BRA 0:10:10 0:00:57 0:28:36 0:00:24 0:17:51 0:57:56 0:02:14
30 50 Endre Espedal NOR 0:10:29 0:00:55 0:28:59 0:00:33 0:17:05 0:57:59 0:02:17
31 24 Emil Holm DEN 0:10:28 0:00:55 0:29:01 0:00:20 0:17:22 0:58:04 0:02:22
32 22 Romain Loop BEL 0:10:09 0:00:53 0:28:41 0:00:22 0:18:02 0:58:05 0:02:23
33 18 Vojtech Sommer CZE 0:10:09 0:00:52 0:28:44 0:00:20 0:18:06 0:58:08 0:02:26
34 30 Axel Ek SWE 0:10:30 0:00:56 0:29:02 0:00:27 0:17:25 0:58:18 0:02:36
35 52 Alexandr Benzik RUS 0:10:20 0:00:55 0:29:09 0:00:22 0:17:42 0:58:24 0:02:42
36 25 Kamil Damentka POL 0:10:30 0:00:58 0:29:00 0:00:20 0:17:45 0:58:31 0:02:49
37 26 Eric Hermes LUX 0:10:46 0:00:52 0:28:46 0:00:18 0:17:55 0:58:35 0:02:53
38 47 Eduard Shabanov RUS 0:10:29 0:01:02 0:28:58 0:00:21 0:17:52 0:58:41 0:02:59
39 62 Antonin Salamin SUI 0:10:23 0:00:53 0:29:11 0:00:19 0:17:57 0:58:42 0:03:00
40 58 Emirhan Altıntaş TUR 0:10:14 0:00:53 0:29:22 0:00:20 0:18:02 0:58:48 0:03:06
41 46 Ali Atlan TUR 0:10:59 0:00:50 0:30:09 0:00:25 0:16:55 0:59:17 0:03:35
42 7 Mikita Katsianeu BLR 0:10:46 0:00:58 0:30:13 0:00:19 0:17:09 0:59:22 0:03:40
43 63 Jens Astveit NOR 0:10:53 0:00:53 0:30:09 0:00:26 0:17:05 0:59:24 0:03:42
44 32 Dmitry Pimenov RUS 0:10:18 0:00:57 0:29:10 0:00:23 0:18:41 0:59:27 0:03:45
45 55 Wouter Timmerman BEL 0:10:18 0:00:58 0:29:08 0:00:20 0:18:49 0:59:31 0:03:49
Alanya ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Junior Male
Location: Alanya, Turkey Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Sprint Distance
750m/20km/5km
Date: 28 September 2014 Start Time: 11:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Howard Vine (GBR) Competition Jury: Howard Vine (GBR)
Head Referee: Stefane Mauris (SUI) '' Zafer Peker (TUR)
Chief Race Official: Aydogan Ulas (TUR) '' Chris Kitchen (IRL)
Data of Course
Swim 750m
1 Lap
Water Temperature 27.9°C
Bike 20.4km
3 Laps
Air Temperature 28.6°C
Run 5km
2 Laps
Air Temperature 28.6°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
46 49 Harry Speers IRL 0:10:40 0:00:55 0:28:54 0:00:24 0:18:49 0:59:39 0:03:57
47 57 Petar Ivackovic SRB 0:10:50 0:00:57 0:30:13 0:00:29 0:17:56 1:00:23 0:04:41
48 20 Arturs Sprukts LAT 0:10:47 0:00:58 0:30:15 0:00:20 0:18:11 1:00:30 0:04:48
49 12 Jakub Seroczynski POL 0:10:27 0:00:56 0:30:38 0:00:25 0:18:33 1:00:57 0:05:15
50 51 Maksym Anzin UKR 0:10:30 0:00:55 0:30:35 0:00:22 0:19:12 1:01:32 0:05:50
51 31 Arda Tümer TUR 0:10:08 0:00:57 0:29:25 0:00:23 0:20:51 1:01:42 0:06:00
52 61 Caner Algun TUR 0:10:54 0:00:53 0:32:19 0:00:25 0:17:37 1:02:06 0:06:24
53 68 Strizhkov Andrey RUS 0:10:33 0:00:53 0:32:41 0:00:20 0:17:50 1:02:15 0:06:33
54 42 Erol Can Yaras TUR 0:11:19 0:00:52 0:31:53 0:00:20 0:18:38 1:03:01 0:07:19
55 44 Daniel Attila ROU 0:12:22 0:00:54 0:32:34 0:00:22 0:17:14 1:03:25 0:07:43
56 9 Henadzi Semashka BLR 0:10:56 0:01:01 0:32:09 0:00:22 0:19:25 1:03:51 0:08:09
57 59 Gültigin Er TUR 0:10:00 0:00:55 0:33:10 0:00:26 0:19:58 1:04:27 0:08:45
58 53 Nurlan Aliev AZE 0:11:03 0:01:00 0:32:05 0:00:23 0:20:09 1:04:38 0:08:56
59 17 Marek Strachota POL 0:10:19 0:00:56 0:34:38 0:00:24 0:19:00 1:05:15 0:09:33
60 64 Zaur Arkaniya AZE 0:10:15 0:01:01 0:32:56 0:00:25 0:21:05 1:05:41 0:09:59
61 69 Andrei Maksimenkov RUS 0:10:47 0:00:56 0:34:13 0:00:18 0:20:23 1:06:34 0:10:52
62 56 Orxan Heydarli AZE 0:12:03 0:01:01 0:32:48 0:00:22 0:21:14 1:07:26 0:11:44
63 38 Sahib Salahov AZE 0:12:08 0:01:06 0:36:27 0:00:29 0:25:26 1:15:35 0:19:53
DNF 37 Timur Srurtdinov RUS 0:10:26 0:01:00 0:29:03 0:00:23      
DNF 66 Felix Studer SUI 0:10:55 0:00:50          
DNF 45 Elmir Yusifov AZE 0:12:43 0:01:09          
DSQ 43 Denis Karchashkin AZE