Alanya ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Elite Female
Location: Alanya, Turkey Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Olympic Distance
1.5km/40km/10km
Date: 27 September 2014 Start Time: 14:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Howard Vine (GBR) Competition Jury: Howard Vine (GBR)
Head Referee: Stefane Mauris (SUI) '' Zafer Peker (TUR)
Chief Race Official: Aydogan Ulas (TUR) '' Chris Kitchen (IRL)
Data of Course
Swim 1.5km
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 28.6°C
Bike 40.8km
6 Laps
Air Temperature 25.6°C
Run 10km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 25.6°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 5 Maaike Caelers NED 0:21:17 0:00:58 1:03:15 0:00:23 0:33:41 1:59:31 -
2 2 Vendula Frintova CZE 0:20:29 0:00:57 1:04:01 0:00:21 0:34:14 2:00:01 0:00:30
3 21 Yuliya Yelistratova UKR 0:21:21 0:00:59 1:03:12 0:00:21 0:34:10 2:00:02 0:00:31
4 25 Sophia Saller GER 0:20:45 0:00:55 1:03:53 0:00:21 0:34:11 2:00:04 0:00:33
5 42 Audrey Merle FRA 0:20:21 0:01:02 1:04:15 0:00:22 0:34:08 2:00:06 0:00:35
6 6 Gillian Sanders RSA 0:21:12 0:00:57 1:03:27 0:00:21 0:34:16 2:00:10 0:00:39
7 38 Leonie Periault FRA 0:21:09 0:00:56 1:03:33 0:00:22 0:34:16 2:00:13 0:00:42
8 29 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan AUS 0:21:24 0:00:58 1:03:13 0:00:22 0:34:28 2:00:23 0:00:52
9 24 Chelsea Burns USA 0:21:16 0:00:55 1:03:25 0:00:23 0:34:36 2:00:32 0:01:01
10 1 Rachel Klamer NED 0:20:28 0:00:56 1:04:08 0:00:22 0:34:46 2:00:38 0:01:07
11 39 Heather Sellars GBR 0:21:05 0:01:01 1:03:33 0:00:33 0:34:29 2:00:39 0:01:08
12 19 Elena Danilova RUS 0:21:04 0:00:55 1:03:37 0:00:25 0:34:49 2:00:48 0:01:17
13 10 Zsofia Kovacs HUN 0:21:10 0:00:56 1:03:28 0:00:24 0:34:58 2:00:55 0:01:24
14 36 Lois Rosindale GBR 0:21:25 0:00:59 1:03:13 0:00:23 0:35:02 2:01:00 0:01:29
15 35 Lisa Sieburger GER 0:21:29 0:00:56 1:03:06 0:00:22 0:35:14 2:01:04 0:01:33
16 3 Annamaria Mazzetti ITA 0:20:32 0:00:57 1:04:01 0:00:21 0:35:27 2:01:16 0:01:45
17 27 Anneke Jenkins NZL 0:20:55 0:00:54 1:03:43 0:00:26 0:35:25 2:01:22 0:01:51
18 14 Anastasia Abrosimova RUS 0:20:20 0:00:58 1:04:19 0:00:20 0:35:36 2:01:31 0:02:00
19 57 Laura Lindemann GER 0:20:21 0:00:58 1:04:13 0:00:18 0:35:52 2:01:41 0:02:10
20 44 Jolanda Annen SUI 0:20:27 0:00:58 1:04:08 0:00:21 0:35:57 2:01:50 0:02:19
21 18 Gaia Peron ITA 0:20:16 0:00:58 1:04:25 0:00:21 0:35:58 2:01:56 0:02:25
22 16 Erin Jones USA 0:20:23 0:00:59 1:04:12 0:00:21 0:36:11 2:02:04 0:02:33
23 22 Anna Burova RUS 0:21:01 0:01:02 1:03:26 0:00:24 0:36:17 2:02:08 0:02:37
24 23 Mariya Shorets RUS 0:21:19 0:00:57 1:03:17 0:00:23 0:36:21 2:02:16 0:02:45
25 17 Rebecca Clarke NZL 0:20:17 0:01:00 1:04:14 0:00:21 0:36:40 2:02:30 0:02:59
26 28 Emmie Charayron FRA 0:21:30 0:00:59 1:03:01 0:00:27 0:36:37 2:02:32 0:03:01
27 40 Yi Zhang CHN 0:20:24 0:01:02 1:04:13 0:00:24 0:36:54 2:02:55 0:03:24
28 32 Petra Kurikova CZE 0:21:22 0:00:57 1:03:18 0:00:21 0:37:05 2:03:02 0:03:31
29 33 Michelle Flipo MEX 0:21:06 0:01:01 1:03:22 0:00:22 0:37:18 2:03:07 0:03:36
30 31 Liubov Polyanskaya RUS 0:21:07 0:01:01 1:03:28 0:00:22 0:37:35 2:03:30 0:03:59
31 11 Simone Ackermann NZL 0:20:20 0:00:59 1:04:15 0:00:38 0:37:27 2:03:36 0:04:05
32 8 Mateja Simic SLO 0:21:32 0:01:01 1:02:56 0:00:22 0:37:53 2:03:41 0:04:10
33 34 Summer Cook USA 0:20:14 0:01:02 1:04:24 0:00:26 0:38:01 2:04:05 0:04:34
34 45 Charlotte Deldaele BEL 0:21:08 0:00:58 1:03:24 0:00:21 0:38:45 2:04:35 0:05:04
35 59 Anastasiya Vasilyeva RUS 0:21:32 0:01:02 1:03:02 0:00:20 0:39:17 2:05:11 0:05:40
36 54 Anastasia Gorbunova RUS 0:20:21 0:01:00 1:07:46 0:00:22 0:38:16 2:07:42 0:08:11
37 58 Ana Ramos POR 0:21:30 0:01:01 1:10:03 0:00:28 0:38:24 2:11:24 0:11:53
38 53 Melanie Santos POR 0:21:20 0:00:59 1:10:12 0:00:35 0:39:13 2:12:18 0:12:47
39 47 Fabienne St Louis MRI 0:21:43 0:01:02 1:09:43 0:00:28 0:39:54 2:12:49 0:13:18
40 37 Lisa Berger SUI 0:21:39 0:01:02 1:09:47 0:00:20 0:40:20 2:13:06 0:13:35
41 51 Romana Gajdošová SVK 0:22:01 0:01:05 1:10:02 0:00:23 0:39:59 2:13:28 0:13:57
42 48 Olga Dmitrieva RUS 0:21:36 0:01:03 1:09:49 0:00:26 0:42:49 2:15:42 0:16:11
43 55 Hanna Maksimova BLR 0:23:49 0:01:05 1:10:55 0:00:30 0:39:55 2:16:12 0:16:41
44 49 Ece Bakici TUR 0:22:39 0:00:56 1:12:13 0:00:20 0:41:08 2:17:15 0:17:44
45 50 Hanna Matysiak POL 0:22:20 0:01:00 1:12:31 0:00:20 0:42:52 2:19:00 0:19:29
Alanya ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Elite Female
Location: Alanya, Turkey Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Olympic Distance
1.5km/40km/10km
Date: 27 September 2014 Start Time: 14:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Howard Vine (GBR) Competition Jury: Howard Vine (GBR)
Head Referee: Stefane Mauris (SUI) '' Zafer Peker (TUR)
Chief Race Official: Aydogan Ulas (TUR) '' Chris Kitchen (IRL)
Data of Course
Swim 1.5km
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 28.6°C
Bike 40.8km
6 Laps
Air Temperature 25.6°C
Run 10km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 25.6°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
46 60 Maya Kingma NED 0:21:35 0:01:08 1:10:25 0:00:26 0:46:50 2:20:22 0:20:51
47 52 Ipek Oztosun TUR 0:22:40 0:00:56 1:12:14 0:00:25 0:45:24 2:21:37 0:22:06
DNF 15 Alexandra Razarenova RUS 0:21:03 0:00:54 1:09:05 0:00:23      
DNF 7 Margit Vanek HUN 0:20:20 0:00:58 1:04:12 0:00:26      
DNF 4 Rebecca Robisch GER 0:21:12 0:00:55 1:03:25 0:00:22      
DNF 30 Sophie Corbidge NZL 0:21:18 0:00:58          
DNF 20 Arina Shulgina RUS 0:21:24 0:00:58          
DNF 46 Kseniia Levkovska AZE 0:21:25 0:01:03          
DNF 12 Katrien Verstuyft BEL 0:21:28 0:00:59          
DNF 41 Vicky Van Der Merwe RSA 0:21:44 0:01:04          
DNF 56 Kirsten Kasper USA 0:21:23 0:01:00          
DNF 43 Magdalena Mielnik POL 0:21:28 0:01:02          
DNF 26 Mengying Zhong CHN 0:20:46 0:01:00          
DNS 9 Maria Czesnik POL