Alanya ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Elite Male
Location: Alanya, Turkey Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Olympic Distance
1.5km/40km/10km
Date: 28 September 2014 Start Time: 14:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Howard Vine (GBR) Competition Jury: Howard Vine (GBR)
Head Referee: Stefane Mauris (SUI) '' Zafer Peker (TUR)
Chief Race Official: Aydogan Ulas (TUR) '' Chris Kitchen (IRL)
Data of Course
Swim 1.5km
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 27.9°C
Bike 40.8km
6 Laps
Air Temperature 27.5°C
Run 10km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 27.5°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
1 2 Sven Riederer SUI 0:19:16 0:00:50 0:55:36 0:00:20 0:29:57 1:45:57 -
2 3 Alessandro Fabian ITA 0:19:12 0:00:52 0:55:38 0:00:18 0:30:05 1:46:03 0:00:06
3 45 David Castro Fajardo ESP 0:19:12 0:00:53 0:55:40 0:00:20 0:30:07 1:46:11 0:00:14
4 54 Raphael Montoya FRA 0:19:17 0:00:56 0:55:36 0:00:21 0:30:06 1:46:14 0:00:17
5 5 Steffen Justus GER 0:19:10 0:00:52 0:55:40 0:00:21 0:30:17 1:46:18 0:00:21
6 12 Aurélien Lescure FRA 0:19:29 0:00:49 0:55:31 0:00:21 0:30:11 1:46:19 0:00:22
7 34 Jelle Geens BEL 0:19:39 0:00:50 0:55:16 0:00:18 0:30:25 1:46:26 0:00:29
8 10 Ivan Tutukin RUS 0:19:40 0:00:52 0:55:14 0:00:19 0:30:38 1:46:41 0:00:44
9 9 Lukas Hollaus AUT 0:19:41 0:00:52 0:55:24 0:00:20 0:30:27 1:46:43 0:00:46
10 37 Andrea Secchiero ITA 0:19:14 0:00:52 0:55:39 0:00:22 0:30:39 1:46:44 0:00:47
11 22 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 0:19:15 0:00:53 0:55:32 0:00:18 0:30:49 1:46:46 0:00:49
12 25 Thomas Bishop GBR 0:19:12 0:00:56 0:55:36 0:00:20 0:30:46 1:46:48 0:00:51
13 26 Premysl Svarc CZE 0:19:19 0:00:52 0:55:37 0:00:22 0:30:39 1:46:49 0:00:52
14 8 Luca Facchinetti ITA 0:19:21 0:00:49 0:55:36 0:00:23 0:30:44 1:46:51 0:00:54
15 16 Gabor Faldum HUN 0:19:28 0:00:50 0:55:30 0:00:17 0:30:57 1:46:59 0:01:02
16 23 Dorian Coninx FRA 0:19:13 0:00:51 0:55:39 0:00:16 0:31:22 1:47:18 0:01:21
17 15 Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 0:19:16 0:00:55 0:55:33 0:00:21 0:31:28 1:47:31 0:01:34
18 21 Francesc Godoy ESP 0:19:15 0:00:54 0:55:38 0:00:19 0:31:30 1:47:35 0:01:38
19 53 Sam Ward NZL 0:19:20 0:00:55 0:55:30 0:00:20 0:31:34 1:47:37 0:01:40
20 1 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 0:19:08 0:00:54 0:56:38 0:00:19 0:30:42 1:47:39 0:01:42
21 19 Anthony Pujades FRA 0:19:15 0:00:52 0:55:37 0:00:20 0:31:38 1:47:40 0:01:43
22 14 Simon De Cuyper BEL 0:19:42 0:00:50 0:55:13 0:00:21 0:31:38 1:47:42 0:01:45
23 44 Jan Celustka CZE 0:19:11 0:00:58 0:55:38 0:00:20 0:31:38 1:47:44 0:01:47
24 40 Mateusz Kazmierczak POL 0:19:32 0:00:51 0:55:26 0:00:20 0:31:38 1:47:45 0:01:48
25 48 Christophe De Keyser BEL 0:19:25 0:00:52 0:55:30 0:00:18 0:31:43 1:47:47 0:01:50
26 62 Alan Webb USA 0:19:41 0:00:54 0:56:04 0:00:18 0:30:52 1:47:47 0:01:50
27 46 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero ESP 0:19:40 0:00:50 0:55:16 0:00:22 0:31:49 1:47:55 0:01:58
28 31 Gordon Benson GBR 0:19:13 0:00:55 0:55:35 0:00:26 0:32:04 1:48:10 0:02:13
29 29 Simon Viain FRA 0:19:22 0:00:51 0:55:34 0:00:20 0:32:27 1:48:32 0:02:35
30 18 Mark Buckingham GBR 0:19:44 0:00:48 0:56:07 0:00:24 0:31:31 1:48:33 0:02:36
31 35 Marco Van Der Stel NED 0:19:07 0:00:56 0:55:43 0:00:24 0:32:27 1:48:34 0:02:37
32 47 Pedro Palma POR 0:19:43 0:00:51 0:55:15 0:00:23 0:32:34 1:48:44 0:02:47
33 7 Vicente Hernandez ESP 0:19:12 0:00:52 0:56:35 0:00:21 0:31:52 1:48:51 0:02:54
34 42 James Chronis GRE 0:19:21 0:00:53 0:55:33 0:00:18 0:32:55 1:48:59 0:03:02
35 17 Akos Vanek HUN 0:19:20 0:00:57 0:55:24 0:00:19 0:33:07 1:49:07 0:03:10
36 80 Ivan Kalashnikov RUS 0:19:35 0:00:50 0:55:25 0:00:20 0:33:15 1:49:23 0:03:26
37 30 Jonas Schomburg ITU 0:19:19 0:00:52 0:55:33 0:00:19 0:33:28 1:49:29 0:03:32
38 57 Lin Chen CHN 0:19:44 0:00:51 0:56:05 0:00:20 0:32:44 1:49:43 0:03:46
39 60 Peter Denteneer BEL 0:19:14 0:00:53 0:55:41 0:00:19 0:33:44 1:49:50 0:03:53
40 39 Pedro Mendes POR 0:19:13 0:00:58 0:55:37 0:00:24 0:33:52 1:50:01 0:04:04
41 49 Jorik Van Egdom NED 0:20:49 0:00:54 0:56:55 0:00:21 0:31:19 1:50:16 0:04:19
42 58 Dmitry Esaulav RUS 0:19:18 0:00:57 0:55:34 0:00:29 0:34:06 1:50:21 0:04:24
43 65 Riccardo De Palma ITA 0:19:18 0:00:53 0:55:36 0:00:19 0:34:32 1:50:37 0:04:40
44 27 Wikus Weber RSA 0:19:21 0:00:53 0:55:32 0:00:21 0:34:47 1:50:52 0:04:55
45 61 Adrien Briffod SUI 0:19:55 0:00:51 0:57:53 0:00:18 0:32:52 1:51:47 0:05:50
Alanya ITU Triathlon World Cup
Official Results - Elite Male
Location: Alanya, Turkey Distance
Swim/Bike/Run:
Olympic Distance
1.5km/40km/10km
Date: 28 September 2014 Start Time: 14:00
Officials
ITU Technical Delegate: Howard Vine (GBR) Competition Jury: Howard Vine (GBR)
Head Referee: Stefane Mauris (SUI) '' Zafer Peker (TUR)
Chief Race Official: Aydogan Ulas (TUR) '' Chris Kitchen (IRL)
Data of Course
Swim 1.5km
2 Laps
Water Temperature: 27.9°C
Bike 40.8km
6 Laps
Air Temperature 27.5°C
Run 10km
4 Laps
Air Temperature 27.5°C
Rank No Name NF Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Diff
46 51 Ognjen Stojanović SRB 0:19:25 0:00:54 0:56:21 0:00:25 0:35:06 1:52:09 0:06:12
47 63 Alexandre Nobre POR 0:20:24 0:00:56 0:57:19 0:00:24 0:33:12 1:52:13 0:06:16
48 55 Mateusz Rak POL 0:19:16 0:00:56 0:58:26 0:00:20 0:33:29 1:52:25 0:06:28
49 64 Henrik Goesch FIN 0:20:08 0:00:56 0:57:37 0:00:23 0:33:43 1:52:45 0:06:48
50 71 Ali Mutlu TUR 0:20:24 0:00:55 0:57:17 0:00:27 0:34:44 1:53:44 0:07:47
51 74 Adrian Haller SUI 0:19:56 0:00:54 0:57:50 0:01:00 0:34:38 1:54:16 0:08:19
52 73 Alexander Broberg Skeltved NOR 0:19:15 0:00:56 0:55:38 0:00:22 0:38:34 1:54:43 0:08:46
53 52 Tomas Renc CZE 0:19:40 0:00:53 0:58:10 0:00:24 0:36:01 1:55:07 0:09:10
54 56 Bob Haller LUX 0:19:54 0:00:50 0:57:53 0:00:20 0:37:06 1:56:01 0:10:04
55 78 Maxim Subbotin RUS 0:21:03 0:00:50 1:01:37 0:00:20 0:33:02 1:56:50 0:10:53
56 79 Ruslan Terekhov RUS 0:21:47 0:00:49 1:00:55 0:00:26 0:34:50 1:58:44 0:12:47
57 68 Anton Portnyagin KAZ 0:20:23 0:00:51 1:02:54 0:00:23 0:36:24 2:00:54 0:14:57
58 75 Billy Gordon PAN 0:21:08 0:00:57 1:01:25 0:00:21 0:37:45 2:01:35 0:15:38
DNF 20 Andrey Bryukhankov RUS 0:19:17 0:00:55 0:55:37 0:00:25      
DNF 59 Gregory Barnaby ITA 0:19:24 0:00:52 0:55:28 0:00:23      
DNF 32 Stefan Zachaeus ITU 0:19:13 0:00:50 0:55:42 0:00:19      
DNF 24 Yegor Martynenko UKR 0:19:53 0:00:54 0:57:54 0:00:24      
DNF 11 Ben Kanute USA 0:19:11 0:01:21 0:56:05        
DNF 43 Aliaksandr Vasilevich BLR 0:19:16 0:00:56          
DNF 36 Ron Darmon ISR 0:19:21 0:00:53          
DNF 38 Maximilian Schwetz GER 0:19:15 0:00:55          
DNF 33 Tamas Toth HUN 0:19:24 0:00:51          
DNF 6 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 0:19:12 0:00:54          
DNF 81 Andrey Moiseenko RUS 0:19:53 0:00:54          
DNF 76 Melih Ilker Gucuyener TUR              
DSQ 41 Gaspar Riveros CHI              
DSQ 70 Vyacheslav Vasiliev RUS